Site Map

Colorado Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 233 NASA & Rockledge and Cocoa Beach High Schools Rockledge,FL
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Xerox Creativity 1619 Lockheed Martin/Seagate/NASA & Silver Creek High School Longmont,CO
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 159 LSI & Poudre High School Fort Collins,CO
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 1448 Taylor Products/KSGC & Parsons High School Parsons,KS
Judge's Award 1695 Weber's Technical Support & Capital High School Helena,MT
Website 233 NASA & Rockledge and Cocoa Beach High Schools Rockledge,FL
Autodesk Visualization 64 General Motors Desert Proving Ground/General Motors Desert Proving Ground & Queen Creek High School & Highland High School Mesa,AZ
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Jesse Johnson -
General Motors Industrial Design 64 General Motors Desert Proving Ground/General Motors Desert Proving Ground & Queen Creek High School & Highland High School Mesa,AZ
Motorola Quality 1636 DeVry University & Arvada High School Arvada,CO
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 1332 NASA & Plateau Valley High School & Phoenix Choice Alternative School Collbran,CO
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 159 LSI & Poudre High School Fort Collins,CO
Judges Award 1562 Nick's Volvo Shop/Technetronic Solutions, Inc/MEA Consulting Engineers/DATA Inc/Ciber Inc./LEGO & Rocky Mountain School of Expeditionary Learning Denver,CO
Rookie Inspiration 1515 Walt Disney Imagineering/NASA & Beverly Hills High School Beverly Hills,CA
Rookie All Star 1653 Washington High School Kansas City,KS
Highest Rookie Seed 1636 DeVry University & Arvada High School Arvada,CO
Safety 1448 Taylor Products/KSGC & Parsons High School Parsons,KS
Regional Finalist #1 159 LSI & Poudre High School Fort Collins,CO
Regional Finalist #2 64 General Motors Desert Proving Ground/General Motors Desert Proving Ground & Queen Creek High School & Highland High School Mesa,AZ
Regional Finalist #3 1158 Collbran Job Corps Center & Grand Mesa High School Collbran,CO
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 233 NASA & Rockledge and Cocoa Beach High Schools Rockledge,FL
Regional Winner #2 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Regional Winner #3 935 Kansas Space Grant Consortium/Higgs Technical Consulting/Society of Manufacturing Engineers/Norcraft Companies/Papa Johns/TEC Weld Automation, Inc./NASA/Airbus & Newton High School Newton,KS
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 1619 Lockheed Martin/Seagate/NASA & Silver Creek High School Longmont,CO
Regional Chairmans Winner 233 NASA & Rockledge and Cocoa Beach High Schools Rockledge,FL
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com