Site Map

SBPLI Long Island Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 59 Engineering Magnet Program & Miami Coral Park High School Miami,FL
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 810 KeySpan Energy/Reuters/A&E Auto Filter/Cubitek, Inc./Precision Stone, Inc./National Science Industries/Smithtown Rotary Club/Anorad Corporation & Smithtown High School Smithtown,NY
Xerox Creativity 533 Lindenhurst High & Lindyrobotics@yahoo.com Lindenhurst,NY
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 190 WPI & Mass Academy of Math and Science Worcester,MA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 871 West Islip High School West Islip,NY
Judge's Award 884 Malverne High School Malverne,NY
Website 500 U.S. Coast Guard Academy, USCGA Class of 1961 & Local Supporters New London,CT
Autodesk Visualization 1635 Verizon & Newtown High School Elmhurst,NY
Regional Woodie Flowers Award 533 Lindenhurst High & Lindyrobotics@yahoo.com Lindenhurst,NY
General Motors Industrial Design 263 Citicorp/Retlif Labs/Symbol Technology & Sachem High School Lake Ronkonkoma,NY
Motorola Quality 353 Trio Hardware & Plainview Old Bethpage Central School District Plainview,NY
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 514 Northrop Grumman/North Shore Neon/MP-PTO & North Country Road MS-Miller Place HS Miller Place,NY
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 59 Engineering Magnet Program & Miami Coral Park High School Miami,FL
Judges Award 1607 Roosevelt Union Free School District Roosevelt,NY
Rookie Inspiration 1601 DeVry University/Independence Community Bank/Stony Brook University/Airborn Flightware - Graphics & Aviation High School Lic,NY
Rookie All Star 1546 Baldwin Foundation for Education & Baldwin Senior High School & Baldwin Senior High School Baldwin,NY
Highest Rookie Seed 1601 DeVry University/Independence Community Bank/Stony Brook University/Airborn Flightware - Graphics & Aviation High School Lic,NY
Safety 176 Hamilton Sundstrand & Windsor Locks High School & Suffield High School Windsor Locks,CT
Regional Finalist #1 270 ULC Robotics & Deer Park High School Deer Park,NY
Regional Finalist #2 271 Bad Boys From Bay Shore Ltd/BAE Systems & Bay Shore High School Bay Shore,NY
Regional Finalist #3 417 Mount Sinai School District Mt. Sinai,NY
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 527 Plainedge High School No. Massapequa,NY
Regional Winner #2 358 Festo Corporation & Hauppauge High School Hauppauge,NY
Regional Winner #3 870 Miller Environmental Group/SeaTow Services International/RJN Tool & Automation/FESTO Corp/4Artistry.com/Lewis Marine/Sunrise Motor Coach, Inc./Southold Kiwanis/Hart's Hardware/Plastic-Craft Products/The Ink Spot/East End Insurance Services/Westhampton Glass and Metal/Mullen Motors/Port of Egypt Marine/Southold IGA/Nook Industries, Inc & Southold High School Southold,NY
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 500 U.S. Coast Guard Academy, USCGA Class of 1961 & Local Supporters New London,CT
Regional Chairmans Winner 358 Festo Corporation & Hauppauge High School Hauppauge,NY
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com