Site Map

West Michigan Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 33 DaimlerChrysler/DaimlerChrysler & Notre Dame Preparatory Auburn Hills,MI
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 1327 Honeywell/NASA/Lockheed Martin/MackTool & Engineering & South Bend Community School Corporation South Bend,IN
Xerox Creativity 85 The Herman Miller Foundation /Trans-Matic/Plascore/ODL/Town & Country Group/Gentex Corporation/Midway Machine Techlologies/ITW-Drawform/Mead-Johnson Nutritionals/Request Foods/Zeeland Lumber Company/USF Holland Motor Freight & Zeeland High School & Fruitport High School Zeeland,MI
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 868 ITT Technical Institute/Rolls Royce & Carmel High School Carmel,IN
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 141 JR Automation Technologies & West Ottawa High School Holland,MI
Judge's Award 1654 Aalderink Electric Co /NASA & Holland Alternative High School Holland,MI
Website 107 Metal Flow Corp. & Holland Christian High School Holland,MI
Autodesk Visualization 74 Haworth/Magna-Donnelly & Holland High School Holland,MI
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Don Wright of Team 830 -
General Motors Industrial Design 66 GM Powertrain Ypsilanti & Willow Run High School Ypsilanti,MI
Motorola Quality 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/Textron Fastening Systems – Goodrich Operations & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 107 Metal Flow Corp. & Holland Christian High School Holland,MI
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 47 Delphi & Pontiac Central High School Pontiac,MI
Judges Award 904 Gill Industries/GM - Grand Rapids Metal Center & Creston High School Grand Rapids,MI
Rookie Inspiration 1674 Onekama High School Onekama,MI
Rookie All Star 1508 Ford Motor Company/Dusevoir Metal Products, Inc/General Motors & Southwestern & Casa Richard & Holy Redeemer & Western International High Schools Detroit,MI
Highest Rookie Seed 1677 Western Michigan University & Kalamazoo Area Math & Science Center Kalamazoo,MI
Safety 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/Textron Fastening Systems – Goodrich Operations & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI
Regional Finalist #1 27 OSMTech Academy Clarkston,MI
Regional Finalist #2 33 DaimlerChrysler/DaimlerChrysler & Notre Dame Preparatory Auburn Hills,MI
Regional Finalist #3 245 Siemens Automotive VDO/GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School Rochester Hills,MI
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 107 Metal Flow Corp. & Holland Christian High School Holland,MI
Regional Winner #2 66 GM Powertrain Ypsilanti & Willow Run High School Ypsilanti,MI
Regional Winner #3 93 Plexus Technology Group/Fox Valley Technical College/NASA & Appleton Area School District Appleton,WI
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 27 OSMTech Academy Clarkston,MI
Regional Chairmans Winner 67 General Motors & Huron Valley Schools Milford,MI
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com