Site Map

New York City Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 759 Microsoft Research/ARM/Metapurple/Huntsman/Envirobods Ltd/CADSoft & Hills Road Sixth Form College Cambridge,UK
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 694 Con Edison/Yvette and Larry Gralla/Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association/Cox & Company/Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/The Wallace Foundation & Stuyvesant High School New York,NY
Xerox Creativity 1257 NASA & UCVTS Technical and Magnet High School Scotch Plains,NJ
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 354 Verizon Corporation & George Westinghouse High School Brooklyn,NY
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 1155 Automatic Data Processing, Inc./Manhattan College/The Hennessy Foundation/Con Edison & Bronx Science Alumni Association Bronx,NY
Judge's Award 1660 Harlem YMCA/City College of New York/Harlem YMCA, Sponsor/Harlem YMCA & Rice High School & The Frederick Douglass Academy New York,NY
Website 555 Falstrom Company/Pfizer/McMullen Foundation/Annin & Co. & Montclair High School Montclair,NJ
Autodesk Visualization 1257 NASA & UCVTS Technical and Magnet High School Scotch Plains,NJ
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Tom Ferguson - Team 694 -
General Motors Industrial Design 38 Nonnewaug High School Woodbury,CT
Motorola Quality 375 Discovery Institute at the College of Staten Island/Verizon Foundation & Staten Island Technical H.S. Staten Island,NY
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 555 Falstrom Company/Pfizer/McMullen Foundation/Annin & Co. & Montclair High School Montclair,NJ
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 354 Verizon Corporation & George Westinghouse High School Brooklyn,NY
Judges Award 395 The McGraw-Hill Companies/Columbia University/The New York Yankees/The Port Authority of NY & NJ & Morris High School Bronx,NY
Rookie Inspiration 1594 Margarita and John Hennessy Family Foundation & Brearley School New York,NY
Rookie All Star 1597 NASA/IBM & Bronx Aerospace High School Bronx,NY
Highest Rookie Seed 1593 Verizon & high school for environmental studies New York,NY
Safety 640 Con Edison & Thomas Edison H.S. Jamaica,NY
Regional Finalist #1 38 Nonnewaug High School Woodbury,CT
Regional Finalist #2 555 Falstrom Company/Pfizer/McMullen Foundation/Annin & Co. & Montclair High School Montclair,NJ
Regional Finalist #3 1660 Harlem YMCA/City College of New York/Harlem YMCA, Sponsor/Harlem YMCA & Rice High School & The Frederick Douglass Academy New York,NY
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 395 The McGraw-Hill Companies/Columbia University/The New York Yankees/The Port Authority of NY & NJ & Morris High School Bronx,NY
Regional Winner #2 375 Discovery Institute at the College of Staten Island/Verizon Foundation & Staten Island Technical H.S. Staten Island,NY
Regional Winner #3 1230 Herbert H. Lehman High School Bronx,NY
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 334 siac/Brooklyn Tech. Alumni Assoc. & Brooklyn Tech. H.S. Brooklyn,NY
Regional Chairmans Winner 694 Con Edison/Yvette and Larry Gralla/Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association/Cox & Company/Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/The Wallace Foundation & Stuyvesant High School New York,NY
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com