Site Map

Buckeye Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 48 Delphi Corporation & Warren G. Harding High School Warren,OH
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 1126 Xerox Corporation & Webster High Schools Webster,NY
Xerox Creativity 1403 Bristol-Myers Squibb/ConvaTec/NASA & Montgomery High School Skillman,NJ
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 378 Delphi Thermal & Interior Systems/UAW Local 686 & Newfane High School Newfane,NY
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 135 General Motors Corporation/BOSCH/NASA & Penn High School Mishawaka,IN
Judge's Award 1386 NASA/Timken Foundation & Timken High School Canton,OH
Website 48 Delphi Corporation & Warren G. Harding High School Warren,OH
Autodesk Visualization 135 General Motors Corporation/BOSCH/NASA & Penn High School Mishawaka,IN
Regional Woodie Flowers Award 1270 Cuyahoga Community College/NASA & Youth Technology Academy-Cleveland Schools Cleveland,OH
General Motors Industrial Design 279 Dana Corporation & Toledo Public Schools Ottawa Lake,MI
Motorola Quality 135 General Motors Corporation/BOSCH/NASA & Penn High School Mishawaka,IN
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 378 Delphi Thermal & Interior Systems/UAW Local 686 & Newfane High School Newfane,NY
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 174 UTC Carrier & Liverpool High School Liverpool,NY
Judges Award 120 NASA Glenn Research Center/Battelle/MBNA Foundation/CSU & East Technical High School Cleveland,OH
Rookie Inspiration 1532 NASA/Cuyahoga Community College & SuccessTech Academy Cleveland,OH
Rookie All Star 1590 NASA & Lorain City Schools Lorain,OH
Highest Rookie Seed 1511 Harris Corporation RF Communications & Penfield High School Penfield,NY
Safety 279 Dana Corporation & Toledo Public Schools Ottawa Lake,MI
Regional Finalist #1 229 Clarkson University & Massena High School & Salmon River High School Potsdam,NY
Regional Finalist #2 135 General Motors Corporation/BOSCH/NASA & Penn High School Mishawaka,IN
Regional Finalist #3 1403 Bristol-Myers Squibb/ConvaTec/NASA & Montgomery High School Skillman,NJ
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 279 Dana Corporation & Toledo Public Schools Ottawa Lake,MI
Regional Winner #2 67 General Motors & Huron Valley Schools Milford,MI
Regional Winner #3 274 Battelle/MBNA Foundation/Cleveland Punch & Die/NASA Glenn & Rhodes High School Cleveland,OH
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 141 JR Automation Technologies & West Ottawa High School Holland,MI
Regional Chairmans Winner 48 Delphi Corporation & Warren G. Harding High School
Warren,OH
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com