Site Map

Greater Toronto Regional
Rank Team Team Name W-L-T Average
1 1114 General Motors & Governor Simcoe 7-1-0 19.37
2 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative 7-1-0 14
3 1241 GM of Canada Engineering & Rick Hansen SS 7-1-0 11.12
4 48 Delphi Corporation & Warren G. Harding High School 7-1-0 11
5 854 Toronto District School Board & Martingrove Collegiate Institute 6-1-1 15.25
6 703 Delphi & Saginaw Career Complex 6-2-0 19.37
7 772 General Motors of Canada Ltd & Sandwich Secondary School 6-2-0 14
8 639 Borg Warner/Cornell University & Ithaca High School 6-2-0 13.62
9 1397 OPG - Pickering Nuclear & Ajax High School 6-2-0 13.37
10 1482 General Motors of Canada & Bishop Grandin High School 6-2-0 12
11 1596 Convergence - GM - Sault Area Career Center - Korah Collegiate - LSSU 6-2-0 11.37
12 1334 Woodbridge Technologies/ASECO Integrated Systems/Microsoft Canada Co./AECL/Hughes Aero Structures/Hepburn Engineering/Laker Energy Products Ltd./Glenleven Chrysler/The Derek Blakely Group(ScotiaMcLeod) & Oakville Trafalgar High School 6-2-0 11.37
13 773 Siemens VDO & Kingsville District High School 6-2-0 10.87
14 1221 John Emery Geotechnical Engineering Ltd. Lindsay-Emery Scholarship/Garrtech Ltd./Horizon Sheet Metal Ltd/Siemens/Air Rite Comfort Systems Inc. & St. Martin S.S. 6-2-0 9.62
15 1503 General Motors & Westlane Secondary School 6-2-0 8
16 1511 Harris Corporation RF Communications & Penfield High School 5-2-1 14.25
17 1385 University of Waterloo/Research In Motion/University of Waterloo & Waterloo Collegiate 5-2-1 13.25
18 1112 Toronto District School Board & Timothy Eaton Business & Technical Institute 5-2-1 11.37
19 1006 General Motors of Canada & Port Perry High School 5-2-1 8.75
20 1620 Ontario Power Generation/LINEARContours Inc./Guthrie Financial Services & Dunbarton High School 5-3-0 15.75
21 1404 Toronto District School Board & Dr. Norman Bethune C.I. 5-3-0 14.5
22 1330 Toronto District School Board & Sir Robert Borden BTI 5-3-0 14.5
23 1244 Sifto Canada Inc./Volvo Motor Graders & Goderich District Collegiate Institute 5-3-0 13.75
24 776 Anchor Lamina Inc & St. Anne High School 5-3-0 11.62
25 1605 Toronto District School Board & George Harvey CI 5-3-0 10.5
26 1053 Chebly Foods/4 Office Automation Ltd/Engineering Faculty - Ottawa University/General Bearing Service Inc./Cognos International/Communications Research Centre/Generaal Dynamics Canada/Algonquin College/E. K. Purdy Ltd./Carleton University Engineering & Design/Lockheed Martin Canada/Loucon Metal & Glebe Collegiate Robotics 5-3-0 9.5
27 1312 Larsen & Shaw LTD/Telesat Canada & Sacred Heart High School 5-3-0 8
28 1680 EDS Canada & Fort Erie Secondary School 4-3-1 12.5
29 1009 Georges Vanier S.S. High School 4-4-0 21
30 84 DuPont/Northern Tier Tech Prep Consortium & Athens Area Schools & Towanda Area Schools & Troy Area Schools & Northeast Bradford School District 4-4-0 13.87
31 865 Western Tech. 4-4-0 11.87
32 1558 Toronto District School Board & Albert Campbell C.I. 4-4-0 11.12
33 1392 J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate 4-4-0 7.62
34 1486 Southern Alberta Insititute of Technology & Queen Elizabeth Campus 4-4-0 7.25
35 1353 Lorne Park Spartans 4-4-0 6.12
36 907 Toronto District School Board & East York C.I. 3-4-1 8.75
37 771 Parents' and Friends' Association & St. Mildreds Lightbourn School 3-5-0 15.5
38 1084 Suncor/O P G Lambton Generating Station & St Clair Secondary School 3-5-0 14.25
39 1049 St. Michael's College School 3-5-0 13.37
40 781 Bruce Power/Power Workers Union & Kincardine District Secondary School 3-5-0 12.62
41 859 West Virginia University & Morgantown High School 3-5-0 12.37
42 1547 General Motors of Canada & Trafalgar Castle School 3-5-0 12.37
43 1281 Real Time Tools Inc. & Alexander Mackenzie High School 3-5-0 11.62
44 1058 PARKER PNEUTRONICS & Londonderry High School 3-5-0 11
45 1246 Toronto District School Board & Agincourt C.I. 3-5-0 10.87
46 63 General Electric Transportation Systems & McDowell High School 3-5-0 10.25
47 783 Sir Oliver Mowat 3-5-0 10.25
48 1346 General Motors Canada & David Thompson Secondary 3-5-0 9.62
49 1141 General Electric Canada, Inc. & Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School 3-5-0 8.25
50 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School 3-5-0 7.87
51 1355 WESCAST & F.E. MADILL SECONDARY SCHOOL 3-5-0 7.37
52 1419 Ontario Power Generation & Courtice Secondary School 3-5-0 7.25
53 1219 Seneca College/Humber River Regional Hospital/Apotex & Emery Collegiate Institute 2-4-2 3.87
54 1140 Holly High School 2-5-1 10.87
55 913 Bendale BTI 2-5-1 8.75
56 919 Toronto District School Board & Harbord C.I. 2-5-1 5.75
57 1260 Cawthra Park 2-6-0 12.75
58 886 Toronto District School Board & Westview Centennial Secondary School 2-6-0 11.87
59 820 Professional Engineers Ontario - North Toronto Chapter/O'Connor MacLeod Hanna/Dundee Precious Metal/IISNet Networks/MD Robotics/Toronto District School Board & North Toronto Collegiate Institute 1-6-1 7.75
60 1564 Toronto District School Board & A.Y. Jackson S.S. 1-6-1 2.62
61 1310 Toronto District School Board & Runnymede Collegiate Institute 1-7-0 12.25
62 1570 General Motors of Canada & Kitsilano Blue Demons 1-7-0 9.5
63 1514 Toronto District School Board & West Humber Collegiate Institute 0-6-2 5.75
64 610 Teranet/Knoch Manufacturing Ltd./DuPont Liquid Packaging Systems/Shiu Pong Group of Companies/Loblaw Companies Ltd./The Bank of Nova Scotia/EllisDon Construction & Crescent School 0-7-1 5
65 1275 Havergal College 0-8-0 5.87
66 1347 Elmwood School 0-8-0 5.62
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com