Site Map

Philadelphia Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 87 Lockheed Martin & Rancocas Valley Regional High School Mount Holly,NJ
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 181 UTC, Pratt & Whitney & Hartford Public Schools Hartford,CT
Xerox Creativity 1402 Walt Disney World /Walt Disney World & Freedom High School Orlando,FL
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 1391 VanguardID Systems/NASA & Westtown School Westtown,PA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 341 Rohm & Haas/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Energy & Automation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School Ambler,PA
Judge's Award 571 UTC Otis Service Center/Coherent DEOS/Design Innovation, Inc./Truebro, Inc./Advo, Inc. & Windsor High School & The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor,CT
Website 1394 Mastery Charter Robotics Philadelphia,PA
Autodesk Visualization 103 Amplifier Research/Custom Finishers/Lutron Electronics/Society for Biomolecular Screening/Day Tool and Mfg. Inc/Laboratory Robotics Interest Group (LRIG)/BAE Systems & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Louis Rosanio Team 365 -
General Motors Industrial Design 293 Morehouse Engineering, Inc./Bristol Myers-Squibb & Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington,NJ
Motorola Quality 103 Amplifier Research/Custom Finishers/Lutron Electronics/Society for Biomolecular Screening/Day Tool and Mfg. Inc/Laboratory Robotics Interest Group (LRIG)/BAE Systems & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 222 Ronco Machine/Procter & Gamble/North East PA Tech Prep Consortium & Tunkhannock Area High School Tunkhannock,PA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 571 UTC Otis Service Center/Coherent DEOS/Design Innovation, Inc./Truebro, Inc./Advo, Inc. & Windsor High School & The Loomis Chaffee School Windsor,CT
Judges Award 618 KML Technology Inc & Edison Fareira High School Philadelphia,PA
Rookie Inspiration 1531 Oswego County FIRST Robotics Team Mexico,NY
Rookie All Star 1647 Lockheed Martin & Seneca High School Tabernacle,NJ
Highest Rookie Seed 1647 Lockheed Martin & Seneca High School Tabernacle,NJ
Safety 816 BCIT Foundation & Burlington County Institute of Technology Westampton,NJ
Regional Finalist #1 293 Morehouse Engineering, Inc./Bristol Myers-Squibb & Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington,NJ
Regional Finalist #2 358 Festo Corporation & Hauppauge High School Hauppauge,NY
Regional Finalist #3 834 Lutron Electronics & Southern Lehigh Center Valley,PA
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 365 DuPont/First State Robotics, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE
Regional Winner #2 56 Ethicon & Bound Brook High School Bound Brook,NJ
Regional Winner #3 316 Salem Community College & Salem Schools Carneys Point,NJ
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 357 PECO - Exelon & Upper Darby High School Robotics Team Drexel Hill,PA
Regional Chairmans Winner 365 DuPont/First State Robotics, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com