Site Map

Philadelphia Regional
Rank Team Team Name W-L-T Average
1 1184 Black and Decker/JE JACOBS & Harford Technical High School 9-1-1 23.63
2 365 DuPont/First State Robotics, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group 9-2-0 20.27
3 56 Ethicon & Bound Brook High School 9-2-0 19.72
4 103 Amplifier Research/Custom Finishers/Lutron Electronics/Society for Biomolecular Screening/Day Tool and Mfg. Inc/Laboratory Robotics Interest Group (LRIG)/BAE Systems & Palisades High School 9-2-0 17.72
5 1218 Johnson & Johnson & Chestnut Hill Academy & Springside School 8-3-0 20.72
6 293 Morehouse Engineering, Inc./Bristol Myers-Squibb & Hopewell Valley Central High School 8-3-0 19.63
7 358 Festo Corporation & Hauppauge High School 8-3-0 14.63
8 1391 VanguardID Systems/NASA & Westtown School 7-3-1 20.9
9 571 UTC Otis Service Center/Coherent DEOS/Design Innovation, Inc./Truebro, Inc./Advo, Inc. & Windsor High School & The Loomis Chaffee School 7-4-0 20.45
10 222 Ronco Machine/Procter & Gamble/North East PA Tech Prep Consortium & Tunkhannock Area High School 7-4-0 20
11 87 Lockheed Martin & Rancocas Valley Regional High School 7-4-0 18.81
12 304 Airline Hydraulics & Washington 7-4-0 16.72
13 42 Daniel Webster College & Alvirne High School 7-4-0 16
14 1113 temple university 7-4-0 11.72
15 433 McNeil Consumer & Specialty Pharmaceuticals & Mount St. Joseph Academy 6-4-1 17.63
16 211 Eastman Kodak Company & John Marshall High School 6-4-1 16.09
17 341 Rohm & Haas/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Energy & Automation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School 6-5-0 19.45
18 484 GE-Elfun & Haverford High School 6-5-0 18.45
19 177 UTC Fuel Cells, LLC & South Windsor High School 6-5-0 17.18
20 809 Cheney Vocational Technical School 6-5-0 16
21 316 Salem Community College & Salem Schools 5-5-1 22.36
22 204 Eastern High School & SSP 5-6-0 23.18
23 225 NASA/William F. Goodling Advanced Skills Center - HIT/Harley-Davidson of York/Legg Mason Funds/Siemens Building Technologies & William Penn Sr High 5-6-0 19.72
24 1402 Walt Disney World /Walt Disney World & Freedom High School 5-6-0 19.63
25 181 UTC, Pratt & Whitney & Hartford Public Schools 5-6-0 16.09
26 618 KML Technology Inc & Edison Fareira High School 5-6-0 9.54
27 357 PECO - Exelon & Upper Darby High School Robotics Team 4-6-1 17.18
28 563 Drexel University/McNeil Consumer & Specialty Pharmaceuticals/IBEW Local 98 & Bok Technical High School 4-7-0 17.36
29 1647 Lockheed Martin & Seneca High School 4-7-0 17.27
30 487 Springfield High School & Springfield High School 4-7-0 15.72
31 708 Motorola/Immunicon & Hatboro-Horsham High School & Upper Moreland High School 4-7-0 14.63
32 321 Central High School RoboLancers 4-7-0 12.63
33 834 Lutron Electronics & Southern Lehigh 3-8-0 18.63
34 816 BCIT Foundation & Burlington County Institute of Technology 3-8-0 16.81
35 381 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Bristol-Myers Squibb & Trenton High School 3-8-0 15.54
36 1394 Mastery Charter Robotics 3-8-0 13.18
37 1531 Oswego County FIRST Robotics Team 3-8-0 10.45
38 709 The Agnes Irwin School 2-9-0 17.27
39 1143 Forms Plus Inc./Lockheed Martin & Abington Heights 2-9-0 17.18
40 1495 Avon Grove High School 2-9-0 14.81
41 444 Lockheed Martin Integrated Systems & MASTBAUM AVTS 2-9-0 14.63
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com