Site Map

Silicon Valley Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 1359 Hewlett-Packard/Oregon Space Grant Consortium/Northwest Industries & Linn County Schools Albany,OR
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 114 Los Altos Robotics Los Altos,CA
Xerox Creativity 691 NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory/Honda R&D/Abacorp/Electrorack/HR Textron/ITT Tech/Raytheon/Numatics Engineering & Hart High School Newhall,CA
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 980 Marcus & Millichap - Los Angeles/Tweed Financial Services/Sperry Van Ness/SRS Moxie & Delphi Academy & Shuttleworth Academy & Renaissance Academy & Los Angeles Academy of Literacy & the Arts Southern California,CA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 846 Applied Materials, Inc./DP Product, Inc/Microsoft Corporation/San José State University/Cadence & Lynbrook High School San Jose,CA
Judge's Award 115 Monta Vista High school Cupertino,CA
Website 254 NASA Ames Research Center/Laron Incorporated/Evans Precision Machining, Inc. & Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose,CA
Autodesk Visualization 192 - -
Regional Woodie Flowers Award 568 AREA/BP/CIRI & Dimond High Anchorage,AK
General Motors Industrial Design 766 Menlo Atherton High School Menlo-atherton,CA
Motorola Quality 254 NASA Ames Research Center/Laron Incorporated/Evans Precision Machining, Inc. & Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose,CA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 1097 Jesuit High School Carmichael,CA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 841 Industrial Light and Magic & Richmond High School Richmond,CA
Judges Award 1072 The Harker School San Jose,CA
Rookie Inspiration 1516 California High School San Ramon,CA
Rookie All Star 1700 IDEO/Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers & Castilleja School Palo Alto,CA
Highest Rookie Seed 1516 California High School San Ramon,CA
Safety 1458 NASA/ROP Contra Costa Co, CA & Monte Vista High School Danville,CA
Regional Finalist #1 1097 Jesuit High School Carmichael,CA
Regional Finalist #2 852 The Athenian School Danville,CA
Regional Finalist #3 368 NASA Ames Research Center/HECO/SUMMA Technologies, Inc./RHT Enterprise & McKinley High School Honolulu,HI
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 254 NASA Ames Research Center/Laron Incorporated/Evans Precision Machining, Inc. & Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose,CA
Regional Winner #2 980 Marcus & Millichap - Los Angeles/Tweed Financial Services/Sperry Van Ness/SRS Moxie & Delphi Academy & Shuttleworth Academy & Renaissance Academy & Los Angeles Academy of Literacy & the Arts Southern California,CA
Regional Winner #3 22 Boeing-Rocketdyne/FADAL Engineering/Roberts Tool Company/NASA JPL/Haas Automation & HighTechHigh-LA & Chatsworth High School San Fernando Valley,CA
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 1359 Hewlett-Packard/Oregon Space Grant Consortium/Northwest Industries & Linn County Schools Albany,OR
Regional Chairmans Winner 368 NASA Ames Research Center/HECO/SUMMA Technologies, Inc./RHT Enterprise & McKinley High School Honolulu,HI
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com