Site Map

Lone Star Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 647 Test and Experimentation Services Company (TESCO)/US Army Operational Test Command (OTC) & Shoemaker High School & Killeen Independent School District & Robert M. Shoemaker Killeen,TX
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 1083 Siemens Westinghouse/Walt Disney World/Devry University/Metal Essence, Inc. & Winter Park High School & University High School Orlando,FL
Xerox Creativity 456 ERDC & Vicksburg Warren Schools Vicksburg,MS
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 57 Powell Electrical Manufacturing/Hydraquip/Walter P. Moore/ExxonMobil/Halliburton & Booker T. Washington and HighSchool for Engineering Professions Houston,TX
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 364 DuPont/Seemann Composites/NASA Stennis Space Center/S.A.I.C. & Gulfport School District Gulfport,MS
Judge's Award 476 ConocoPhillips/Cookshack/Stolhand Heat & Air/Oklahoma State University--College of Engineering/Precision Tool & Die/Houston Robotics/Advanced Web Systems & Ponca City High School Ponca City,OK
Website 148 L-3 Communications /L-3 Communications & Greenville High School Greenville,TX
Autodesk Visualization 364 DuPont/Seemann Composites/NASA Stennis Space Center/S.A.I.C. & Gulfport School District Gulfport,MS
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Lucien Junkin 118 -
General Motors Industrial Design 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Motorola Quality 231 United Space Alliance/Oceaneering Space Systems & Pasadena HS & Dobie HS Pasadena,TX
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 1429 ITT Tech Institute & Galena Park High School Galena Park,TX
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 1296 UFT/Dallas Optical Systems, Inc./The Odee Company & Rockwall and JJ Pierce High Schools Rockwall,TX
Judges Award 418 National Instruments/LBJ-LASA Robotics Assoc. & Machinest-mentor & LASA Austin,TX
Rookie Inspiration 1642 Lockheed Martin Corp/GS Machine Shop & Dunbar High School Ft. Worth,TX
Rookie All Star 1628 SENAI-RS & Centro Tecnológico de Mecatrônica Senai Caxias Do Sul,RS
Highest Rookie Seed 1628 SENAI-RS & Centro Tecnológico de Mecatrônica Senai Caxias Do Sul,RS
Safety 57 Powell Electrical Manufacturing/Hydraquip/Walter P. Moore/ExxonMobil/Halliburton & Booker T. Washington and HighSchool for Engineering Professions Houston,TX
Regional Finalist #1 418 National Instruments/LBJ-LASA Robotics Assoc. & Machinest-mentor & LASA Austin,TX
Regional Finalist #2 456 ERDC & Vicksburg Warren Schools Vicksburg,MS
Regional Finalist #3 1621 ENIAC & ENIAC HS Guarulhos,SP
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Regional Winner #2 231 United Space Alliance/Oceaneering Space Systems & Pasadena HS & Dobie HS Pasadena,TX
Regional Winner #3 499 ASME PD/Lockheed Martin/ITT Tech/UTSA College of Engineering/On-Board Software & John F. Kennedy & Memorial HS & Edgewood Academy San Antonio,TX
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 922 Lamar Bruni Vergara Trust/AEP /SONY Corp./Instituto Tecnologico De Nuevo Laredo, MX & United High Engineering and Tech. Magnet School Laredo,TX
Regional Chairmans Winner 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com