Site Map

Lone Star Regional
Rank Team Team Name W-L-T Average
1 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD 9-1-0 13.2
2 231 United Space Alliance/Oceaneering Space Systems & Pasadena HS & Dobie HS 9-1-0 11.3
3 418 National Instruments/LBJ-LASA Robotics Assoc. & Machinest-mentor & LASA 9-1-0 7.7
4 57 Powell Electrical Manufacturing/Hydraquip/Walter P. Moore/ExxonMobil/Halliburton & Booker T. Washington and HighSchool for Engineering Professions 8-2-0 20.4
5 456 ERDC & Vicksburg Warren Schools 8-2-0 15.7
6 1628 SENAI-RS & Centro Tecnol├│gico de Mecatr├┤nica Senai 7-3-0 15.3
7 364 DuPont/Seemann Composites/NASA Stennis Space Center/S.A.I.C. & Gulfport School District 7-3-0 11.6
8 1205 National Institute of Standards & Technology/ESAB Welding & Cutting/Tymetal/ARC Specialties/Texas A&M Int. Univ. Dept of Math & Phy Sci & Bruni High School 7-3-0 11.3
9 624 BP Americas/Oceaneering/Oceaneering & Cinco Ranch High School 6-4-0 17.3
10 1083 Siemens Westinghouse/Walt Disney World/Devry University/Metal Essence, Inc. & Winter Park High School & University High School 6-4-0 17.1
11 1480 Shell & Davis HS 6-4-0 13.9
12 695 Beachwood Highschool 6-4-0 13.5
13 1561 Houston Robotics & Francis Tuttle Technology Center 6-4-0 12.8
14 922 Lamar Bruni Vergara Trust/AEP /SONY Corp./Instituto Tecnologico De Nuevo Laredo, MX & United High Engineering and Tech. Magnet School 6-4-0 11.8
15 1477 BJ Services/Anadarko Petroleum Corp./Borden Chemical, Inc. & Conroe ISD 6-4-0 11.7
16 1429 ITT Tech Institute & Galena Park High School 6-4-0 11
17 1621 ENIAC & ENIAC HS 5-5-0 15.1
18 476 ConocoPhillips/Cookshack/Stolhand Heat & Air/Oklahoma State University--College of Engineering/Precision Tool & Die/Houston Robotics/Advanced Web Systems & Ponca City High School 5-5-0 14.2
19 1326 Stress Engineering Services, Inc./Houston Robotics/FMC Technologies & Cypress Ridge HS 5-5-0 13
20 1421 Pearl River Central High School & Picayune Memorial High School 5-5-0 13
21 457 SAIC/Kelly Aviation Center Lockheed Martin/Standard Aero/EG & G Kelly Distribution Center/Carter Burgess/Pape Dawson Engineers/Technology Advocates of San Antonio/ACCD Foundation/Domingo Vara Chevrolet/Takata Seatbelts/Valero Energy Corporation/Palo Alto College/General Dynamics Network Systems & South San Antonio High School & South San Antonio ISD 5-5-0 12.3
22 148 L-3 Communications /L-3 Communications & Greenville High School 5-5-0 11.9
23 441 Reagan High School 5-5-0 9.3
24 647 Test and Experimentation Services Company (TESCO)/US Army Operational Test Command (OTC) & Shoemaker High School & Killeen Independent School District & Robert M. Shoemaker 5-5-0 8.9
25 1255 Exxon Mobile & Goose Creek CISD 5-5-0 8.9
26 1484 Hogg Middle School 4-6-0 10.8
27 1214 ASME & Westbriar Middle School 4-6-0 9.3
28 434 Fluor Daniel/Houston Robotics/Apex Manufacturing & Hightower HS & Fort Bend ISD 4-6-0 8.1
29 1460 Shell International Exploration & Taylor High School 4-6-0 7.2
30 1296 UFT/Dallas Optical Systems, Inc./The Odee Company & Rockwall and JJ Pierce High Schools 4-6-0 4.5
31 653 ITT Technological Institute and Lockheed Martin & Edison High School 3-7-0 13.7
32 1426 NASA-White Sands Test Facility/New Mexico State University & Lynn Middle School 3-7-0 8.3
33 1513 Boeing Integrated Defense Systems/Prarie View & Spring High 3-7-0 5.3
34 499 ASME PD/Lockheed Martin/ITT Tech/UTSA College of Engineering/On-Board Software & John F. Kennedy & Memorial HS & Edgewood Academy 2-8-0 15
35 660 Celerity/Celerity & Stony Point & Round Rock High School 2-8-0 12.7
36 1428 Zuni High School and NASA - WSTF 2-8-0 10.1
37 1642 Lockheed Martin Corp/GS Machine Shop & Dunbar High School 2-8-0 9.8
38 1496 U.E. Liceo del Valle 2-8-0 9.7
39 1603 Liberato 2-8-0 6.5
40 1479 HArtman MS 1-9-0 11.8
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com