Site Map

Waterloo Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Imagery 1006 General Motors of Canada & Port Perry High School Port Perry,ON
Radio Shack Innovation in Control 854 Toronto District School Board & Martingrove Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON
Xerox Creativity 188 Toronto District School Board/ScotiaBank/Bell Canada & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON
Delphi Drive Tommorows Technology 40 Intelitek, Inc./Newstress International & Trinity High School Manchester,NH
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers 1241 GM of Canada Engineering & Rick Hansen SS Mississauga,ON
Judge's Award 1114 General Motors & Governor Simcoe St. Catharines,ON
Website 188 Toronto District School Board/ScotiaBank/Bell Canada & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON
Autodesk Visualization 772 General Motors of Canada Ltd & Sandwich Secondary School Lasalle,ON
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Karthik Kanagasabapathy -
General Motors Industrial Design 68 GMNA Engineering Structural Development Laboratories & Oakland County Schools Pontiac,MI
Motorola Quality 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship 188 Toronto District School Board/ScotiaBank/Bell Canada & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit 1241 GM of Canada Engineering & Rick Hansen SS Mississauga,ON
Judges Award 68 GMNA Engineering Structural Development Laboratories & Oakland County Schools Pontiac,MI
Rookie Inspiration 1503 General Motors & Westlane Secondary School Niagara Falls,ON
Rookie All Star 1680 EDS Canada & Fort Erie Secondary School Fort Erie,ON
Highest Rookie Seed 1558 Toronto District School Board & Albert Campbell C.I. Toronto,ON
Safety 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON
Regional Finalist #1 1084 Suncor/O P G Lambton Generating Station & St Clair Secondary School Sarnia,ON
Regional Finalist #2 40 Intelitek, Inc./Newstress International & Trinity High School Manchester,NH
Regional Finalist #3 1605 Toronto District School Board & George Harvey CI Toronto,ON
Regional Finalist #4 - - -
Regional Winner #1 68 GMNA Engineering Structural Development Laboratories & Oakland County Schools Pontiac,MI
Regional Winner #2 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON
Regional Winner #3 1241 GM of Canada Engineering & Rick Hansen SS Mississauga,ON
Regional Winner #4 - - -
Engineering Inspiration 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON
Regional Chairmans Winner 1006 General Motors of Canada & Port Perry High School Port Perry,ON
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com