Site Map

Championship-Einstein
Award Team Name Home Town
Chairmans Award 67 General Motors & Huron Valley Schools Milford,MI
Engineering Inspiration Award 842 Intel/Phelps-Dodge/Wells-Fargo/Honeywell & Carl Hayden High School Phoenix,AZ
Founders Award - The LEGO® Group -
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention 341 Rohm & Haas/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Energy & Automation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School Ambler,PA
Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention 365 DuPont/First State Robotics, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 66 GM Powertrain Ypsilanti & Willow Run High School Ypsilanti,MI
Judges Award 1398 NASA & W.J. Keenan High School Columbia,SC
Judges Award #2 79 Honeywell Space and Defense & East Lake High School Clearwater,FL
Judges Award #3 341 Rohm & Haas/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Energy & Automation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School Ambler,PA
Imagery Award 33 DaimlerChrysler/DaimlerChrysler & Notre Dame Preparatory Auburn Hills,MI
Safety Award 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepeneurship 365 DuPont/First State Robotics, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 47 Delphi & Pontiac Central High School Pontiac,MI
General Motors Industrial Design Award 233 NASA & Rockledge and Cocoa Beach High Schools Rockledge,FL
Motorola Quality Award 118 NASA/NASA & CCISD League City,TX
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 555 Falstrom Company/Pfizer/McMullen Foundation/Annin & Co. & Montclair High School Montclair,NJ
RadioShack Innovation in Control Award 447 Remy International, Inc./Ivy Tech State College/DRN Machine/Remy International, Inc. & Ebbertt Education Center & Anderson High School & Highland High School Anderson,IN
Xerox Creativity Award 279 Dana Corporation & Toledo Public Schools Ottawa Lake,MI
Rookie Inspiration Award 1547 General Motors of Canada & Trafalgar Castle School Whitby,ON
Rookie All-Star 1511 Harris Corporation RF Communications & Penfield High School Penfield,NY
Championship Finalist #1 64 General Motors Desert Proving Ground/General Motors Desert Proving Ground & Queen Creek High School & Highland High School Mesa,AZ
Championship Finalist #2 56 Ethicon & Bound Brook High School Bound Brook,NJ
Championship Finalist #3 254 NASA Ames Research Center/Laron Incorporated/Evans Precision Machining, Inc. & Bellarmine College Preparatory San Jose,CA
Championship Winner #1 330 J&F/NASA-JPL/NASA-Goddard/Raytheon & Hope Chapel Academy Hermosa Beach,CA
Championship Winner #2 67 General Motors & Huron Valley Schools Milford,MI
Championship Winner #3 503 Intier Automotive & Novi High School Novi,MI
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com