Site Map

Arizona Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Claire Sutter -
Imagery Award 234 Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/and 74 Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis,IN USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 599 California State Universtity, Northridge & Granada Hills Charter High School Granada Hills,CA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 330 J&F Machine/NASA-JPL/NASA-Goddard/Raytheon & Hope Chapel Academy Hermosa Beach,CA USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 987 NASA/VSR Lock & Cimarron-Memorial High School Las Vegas,NV USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 234 Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/and 74 Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis,IN USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1852 NASA/INTEL & Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale,AZ USA
Website Award 234 Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/and 74 Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis,IN USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Christopher Fultz -
Autodesk Visualization Award 1164 NASA & Mayfield HS Las Cruces,NM USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 294 Northrop Grumman & Mira Costa High School & Redondo Union High School Redondo Beach,CA USA
Motorola Quality Award 207 Walt Disney Imagineering & Centinela Valley Union High School District Hawthorne,CA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1324 Bent River Machine, Inc./Northern Arizona University/Phoenix Cement Company/Radio Shack- Camp Verde/Verde Valley Robotics, Inc. & American Heritage Academy & Camp Verde High School & Mingus Union High School & Sedona Red Rock High School & VACTE Sedona,AZ USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1006 General Motors of Canada (Engng & Product Planning) & Port Perry H.S. Port Perry,ON Canada
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1926 NATIVE /Microchip Technology/NASA & Chinle High School Chinle,AZ USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1717 NASA/Raytheon & Dos Pueblos High School Engineering Academy Goleta,CA USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1897 NASA & South Valley Academy Albuquerque,NM USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1852 NASA/INTEL & Desert Mountain High School Scottsdale,AZ USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1011 IBM/ITT-Tech/NASA & Sonoran Science Academy Tucson,AZ USA
Regional Finalist #1 987 NASA/VSR Lock & Cimarron-Memorial High School Las Vegas,NV USA
Regional Finalist #2 1241 General Motors of Canada & Rick Hansen Secondary School Mississauga,ON Canada
Regional Finalist #3 1917 Embry-Riddle/NASA & Tri City College Preparatory High School Prescott,AZ USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 1006 General Motors of Canada (Engng & Product Planning) & Port Perry H.S. Port Perry,ON Canada
Regional Winner #2 60 Ford Motor Company/Laron Incorporated/Southwire/Westcoast Netting & Kingman High School Kingman,AZ USA
Regional Winner #3 1897 NASA & South Valley Academy Albuquerque,NM USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1241 General Motors of Canada & Rick Hansen Secondary School Mississauga,ON Canada
Regional Chairman's Award 842 Arthur M. Blank Foundation/Honeywell/Intel/Phelps-Dodge/Wells-Fargo & Carl Hayden High School Phoenix,AZ USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com