Site Map

Colorado Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Dawn Lutz -
Imagery Award 1583 Ridge View Academy Watkins,CO USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 159 LSI Logic & Poudre High School Fort Collins,CO USA
Xerox Creativity Award 1977 Loveland High School & Surrey Robotics Loveland,CO USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1636 DeVry University & Arvada Senior High School Arvada,CO USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1332 Plateau Valley High School Collbran,CO USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1653 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundaton & Washington High School Kansas City,KS USA
Website Award 1730 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Lee's Summit High School Lees Summit,MO USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Chuck Brant-1583 -
Autodesk Visualization Award 662 Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs,CO USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1216 KUKA/NASA & Oak Park High School Oak Park,MI USA
Motorola Quality Award 935 EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION/Higgs Tech Consulting/Standridge Color Corp & Newton High School Newton,KS USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1619 Lockheed Martin/NASA/Seagate & Silver Creek High School Longmont,CO USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1332 Plateau Valley High School Collbran,CO USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1789 NASA & west grand mustangs Kremmling,CO USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1777 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Shawnee Mission West High School Overland Park,KS USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1730 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Lee's Summit High School Lees Summit,MO USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1802 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Piper High School lPhysics Club Kansas City,KS USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1583 Ridge View Academy Watkins,CO USA
Regional Finalist #1 456 NASA/Magnolia Metal and Plastic & Vicksburg-Warren Schools Vicksburg,MS USA
Regional Finalist #2 1303 Casper College/Automation Electronics & Natrona County School District Casper,WY USA
Regional Finalist #3 1800 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Bonner Springs High School Bonner Springs,KS USA
Regional Finalist #4 938 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Central Heights High School Richmond,KS USA
Regional Winner #1 935 EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION/Higgs Tech Consulting/Standridge Color Corp & Newton High School Newton,KS USA
Regional Winner #2 1158 Collbran Job Corps/ Michael Corbett DDS/Ametek Dixson/Bureau of Reclamation/EnCana Oil & Gas/Goodwin Foundation/Hilltop/Palisade Bank/Resource Dev. Specialist/State Farm /Western Colorado Community Foundation/Western Rockies Credit Union & Grand Mesa HS Collbran,CO USA
Regional Winner #3 1977 Loveland High School & Surrey Robotics Loveland,CO USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1158 Collbran Job Corps/ Michael Corbett DDS/Ametek Dixson/Bureau of Reclamation/EnCana Oil & Gas/Goodwin Foundation/Hilltop/Palisade Bank/Resource Dev. Specialist/State Farm /Western Colorado Community Foundation/Western Rockies Credit Union & Grand Mesa HS Collbran,CO USA
Regional Chairman's Award 159 LSI Logic & Poudre High School Fort Collins,CO USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com