Site Map

UTC New England Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Kathie Kentfield -
Imagery Award 1740 Dominion Millstone Power Station & Ledyard High School Ledyard,CT USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 195 Smiths Medical & Southington High School Southington,CT USA
Xerox Creativity Award 157 EMC/Intel/Raytheon & Assabet Valley Regional Technical HS Marlborough,MA USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 20 HostRocket.com/Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc. & Shenendehowa High School Clifton Park,NY USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 839 Berkshire Power/Hamilton Sundstrand/Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company & Agawam HS Agawam,MA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 716 BD/C. A. Lindell/Salisbury Bank and Trust/Specialty Minerals/Arthur G. Russell Co./21st Century Fund & Housatonic Valley Regional High School Falls Village,CT USA
Website Award 228 Bristol-Myers Squibb & Maloney High School & Platt High School & Wilcox Technical High School Meriden,CT USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Paul Kane (Team 20) -
Autodesk Visualization Award 999 Sikorsky Aircraft/Amphenol/Apptech, Inc/Brimatco Corporation/Calcagni Associates Real Estate/Riff Company, Inc/Stanco, Inc/The Alphabet Garden LLC/White-Bowman, Inc/Clarion Hotel/Feldman Orthodontics/Spadola, Paul, & Vincent DMD & Cheshire High School Cheshire,CT USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 237 Siemon Company/Plasti-Coat Corp. & Watertown High School Watertown,CT USA
Motorola Quality Award 126 Nypro Inc. & Clinton High School Clinton,MA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 126 Nypro Inc. & Clinton High School Clinton,MA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 571 UTC Otis Elevator - OSC/Dymotek, Inc./Coherent DEOS/Alstom Power, Inc./Design Innovation, Inc./JAZ Industries, Inc. & The Loomis Chaffee School & Windsor High School & Metropolitan Learning Center Windsor,CT USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 230 UTC Sikorsky/Pitney Bowes/OEM Controls/Unilever & Shelton High School Shelton,CT USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1740 Dominion Millstone Power Station & Ledyard High School Ledyard,CT USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1784 NASA/Litchfield Education Foundation/SSyD/Terrasyn Group, Inc./Keller USA & Litchfield High School Litchfield,CT USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1929 Credit Suisse & Montclair Board of Education Montclair,NJ USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1740 Dominion Millstone Power Station & Ledyard High School Ledyard,CT USA
Regional Finalist #1 181 Pratt & Whitney/United Technologies & Hartford Public Schools Hartford,CT USA
Regional Finalist #2 358 Festo & Hauppauge H.S. Hauppauge,NY USA
Regional Finalist #3 558 Yale University & H.R. Career H.S. New Haven,CT USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 177 UTC Fuel Cells & South Windsor High School South Windsor,CT USA
Regional Winner #2 176 UTC Hamilton Sundstrand & Suffield High School & Windsor Locks High School Windsor Locks,CT USA
Regional Winner #3 1124 UTC Fire and Security & Avon High School Avon,CT USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 178 UTC Otis Elevator/ebm-papst Inc./GE Consumer & Industrial/UTC Sikorsky & Farmington High School Farmington,CT USA
Regional Chairman's Award 236 Dominion Millstone Power Station & Lyme-Old Lyme High School Old Lyme,CT USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com