Site Map

SBPLI Long Island Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Frank and Joan -
Imagery Award 870 Miller Environmental/Sea Tow International/RJN Tool and Automation/FESTO Corporation/Westhampton Glass and Metal/Lewis Marine Supply of Greenport/Westhampton True Value Hardware/Southold Rotary/Southold Kiwanis/Hart's True Value Hardware/Speonk Lumber/Lucas Ford/unlimited technologies & Southold Junior Senior High School Southold,NY USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 500 SE Connecticut and Rhode Island HS Students New London,CT USA
Xerox Creativity Award 329 Nortel Networks & Patchogue Medford High School Medford,NY USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 358 Festo & Hauppauge H.S. Hauppauge,NY USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 353 Trio Hardware & Plainview-Old Bethpage CSD Plainview,NY USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1635 Newtown High School Elmhurst,NY USA
Website Award 1635 Newtown High School Elmhurst,NY USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award 514 G&L Precision Corp./Miller Place PTO/MP Robotics Boosters & Miller Place Schools Miller Place,NY USA
Autodesk Visualization Award 564 Gershow Recycling & Longwood HS Middle Island,NY USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 102 Ortho Clinical Diagnostics/Verizon Wireless & Somerville High School Somerville,NJ USA
Motorola Quality Award 417 AST/Frey Family Foundation & Mount Sinai High School Mt. Sinai,NY USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1546 Baldwin Foundation for Education & Baldwin Senior High School Baldwin,NY USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 287 Brookhaven National Lab & William Floyd HS Mastic Beach,NY USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1019 Westhampton Beach High School Westhampton Beach,NY USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1808 Freeport High School Freeport,NY USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1803 Port Washington Public Schools Port Washington,NY USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1803 Port Washington Public Schools Port Washington,NY USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 871 West Islip Robotics Booster Club, Inc. & West Islip High School West Islip,NY USA
Regional Finalist #1 329 Nortel Networks & Patchogue Medford High School Medford,NY USA
Regional Finalist #2 353 Trio Hardware & Plainview-Old Bethpage CSD Plainview,NY USA
Regional Finalist #3 1468 Hicksville High School Hicksville,NY USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 358 Festo & Hauppauge H.S. Hauppauge,NY USA
Regional Winner #2 271 Bad Boys Of Bay Shore/BAE Systems/Verizion & Bay Shore High School Bay Shore,NY USA
Regional Winner #3 870 Miller Environmental/Sea Tow International/RJN Tool and Automation/FESTO Corporation/Westhampton Glass and Metal/Lewis Marine Supply of Greenport/Westhampton True Value Hardware/Southold Rotary/Southold Kiwanis/Hart's True Value Hardware/Speonk Lumber/Lucas Ford/unlimited technologies & Southold Junior Senior High School Southold,NY USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1601 Devry/Stony Brook & Aviation High School L.I.C.,NY USA
Regional Chairman's Award 514 G&L Precision Corp./Miller Place PTO/MP Robotics Boosters & Miller Place Schools Miller Place,NY USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com