Site Map

Boston Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - David Burmaster & George Perna -
Imagery Award 1511 Harris Corporation & Penfield High School Penfield,NY USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 233 NASA @Kennedy Space Center & Cocoa Beach High School & Rockledge High School Rockledge/Cocoa Beach,FL USA
Xerox Creativity Award 157 EMC/Intel/Raytheon & Assabet Valley Regional Technical HS Marlborough,MA USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 467 Intel & Shrewsbury High School Shrewsbury,MA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 126 Nypro Inc. & Clinton High School Clinton,MA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 40 intelitek/BAE Systems & Trinity High School Manchester,NH USA
Website Award 578 Gleason Works & Fairport High School Fairport,NY USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - James Broderick (Team 126) -
Autodesk Visualization Award 75 J&J Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide & Hillsborough High School Hillsborough,NJ USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 121 NAVSEA Undersea Warfare Center/Raytheon/University of Rhode Island & Middletown HS & Portsmouth HS & Tiverton HS & Mount Hops HS Newport County,RI USA
Motorola Quality Award 571 UTC Otis Elevator - OSC/Dymotek, Inc./Coherent DEOS/Alstom Power, Inc./Design Innovation, Inc./JAZ Industries, Inc. & The Loomis Chaffee School & Windsor High School & Metropolitan Learning Center Windsor,CT USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 246 Boston University & Boston University Academy Boston,MA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1100 Rohm and Haas & Algonquin Regional High School Northboro,MA USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1909 Smith Family Foundation & Parkway Academy of Technology and Health Boston,MA USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1975 Akamai Foundation & FontBonne Academy Millton,MA USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1761 GE Aircraft Engines/NASA & Lynn Classical High School & Lynn Vocational Technical Institute Lynn,MA USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1757 NASA & Westwood High School Westwood,MA USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 571 UTC Otis Elevator - OSC/Dymotek, Inc./Coherent DEOS/Alstom Power, Inc./Design Innovation, Inc./JAZ Industries, Inc. & The Loomis Chaffee School & Windsor High School & Metropolitan Learning Center Windsor,CT USA
Regional Finalist #1 40 intelitek/BAE Systems & Trinity High School Manchester,NH USA
Regional Finalist #2 69 Gillette & Quincy Public Schools Quincy,MA USA
Regional Finalist #3 213 KHS First Robotics Club Keene,NH USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 121 NAVSEA Undersea Warfare Center/Raytheon/University of Rhode Island & Middletown HS & Portsmouth HS & Tiverton HS & Mount Hops HS Newport County,RI USA
Regional Winner #2 233 NASA @Kennedy Space Center & Cocoa Beach High School & Rockledge High School Rockledge/Cocoa Beach,FL USA
Regional Winner #3 1568 Cooley Group/Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems & Tolman High School Pawtucket,RI USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 75 J&J Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide & Hillsborough High School Hillsborough,NJ USA
Regional Chairman's Award 383 Provincia de Sao Pedro HS Porto Alegre,RS Brazil
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com