Site Map

West Michigan Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Ken Platteschoure -
Imagery Award 33 DaimlerChrysler & Notre Dame Preparatory Auburn Hills,MI USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1272 Sabin Corporation/Cook Incorporated & Hoosier Hills Career Center Bloomington,IN USA
Xerox Creativity Award 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/NASA/Textron Fastening Systems & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 515 GM CRW/ESYS Corporation & Osborn High School Detroit,MI USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 141 JR Automation Technologies, Inc. & West Ottawa High School Holland,MI USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1654 Aalderink Electric Co./NASA & Phoenix High School Holland,MI USA
Website Award 234 Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/and 74 Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis,IN USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Steve Yasik -
Autodesk Visualization Award 302 DailmerChrysler Corp. & Lake Orion High School Lake Orion,MI USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 322 General Motors Powertrain/Landaal Packaging/University of Michigan - Flint & Flint Community Schools & GEAR-UP Flint,MI USA
Motorola Quality Award 66 General Motors Powertrain Corp & Willow Run High School Ypsilanti,MI USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 85 Gentex/Herman Miller Foundation/ITW/Drawform/Mead/Johnson Nutritionals/Midway Machine Techlologies/Plascore/TNT/Holland Motor Freight/Town & Country Group/Trans-matic & Zeeland West High School & Zeeland East High School Zeeland,MI USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 27 American Axle & Manufacturing/ABB /Guardian Industries/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/Copeland Gibson & OSMTech Academy of Clarkston High & Clarkston Schools & Clarkston Foundation Clarkston,MI USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1940 Benton Harbor High School Benton Harbor,MI USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1783 NASA/Castaing Family Foundation/Bunting Sand & Gravel/DLC & Sons Machine/Ferrellgas/Firstbank/Hart Pontiac GMC Buick/Home Depot/Sandvik, Inc./Tanger Outlet Center/Terry McLaren/West Branch Regional Medical Center & Ogemaw Heights High School West Branch,MI USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1918 DaimlerChrysler/ITT & Fremont High School Fremont,MI USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1918 DaimlerChrysler/ITT & Fremont High School Fremont,MI USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/NASA/Textron Fastening Systems & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Regional Finalist #1 85 Gentex/Herman Miller Foundation/ITW/Drawform/Mead/Johnson Nutritionals/Midway Machine Techlologies/Plascore/TNT/Holland Motor Freight/Town & Country Group/Trans-matic & Zeeland West High School & Zeeland East High School Zeeland,MI USA
Regional Finalist #2 27 American Axle & Manufacturing/ABB /Guardian Industries/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/Copeland Gibson & OSMTech Academy of Clarkston High & Clarkston Schools & Clarkston Foundation Clarkston,MI USA
Regional Finalist #3 910 Daimler Chrysler/Search Plus International/Borg Warner & Bishop Foley Madison Heights,MI USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 70 General Motors/Daimlerchrysler/Textron/NASA/Kettering University & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Regional Winner #2 451 Dana Corporation & Sylvania City Schools Sylvania,OH USA
Regional Winner #3 503 Intier Automotive & Novi High School Novi,MI USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 904 Gill Industries/GM - Grand Rapids Metal Center/HS Technolgies/Siemens & Creston High School Grand Rapids,MI USA
Regional Chairman's Award 503 Intier Automotive & Novi High School Novi,MI USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com