Site Map

St. Louis Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Kathie Reuter -
Imagery Award 1094 Bill Davis Inc./Livingston Tool & Mfg/Pfizer & River City Robots O'fallon,MO USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1609 Siemens Energy & Automation, Inc. & Parkway West High School Ballwin,MO USA
Xerox Creativity Award 1315 DaimlerChrysler St. Louis South Assembly Plant UAW Locals 100& 597/T. M. Engineering, Inc./Dodson Restoration/Tom Dismuke Engineering & Christian Home Educated Students of St. Louis & Pillar Foundation Wildwood,MO USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1625 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center/Fabricators & Manufacturers Association Foundation/Exelon Nuclear-Byron Generating Station & Winnebago High School Winnebago,IL USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 537 Rockwell Automation/GE Healthcare/Pentair Water/Fleck Controls/QuadTech a division of Quadgraphics & Hamilton High School Sussex,WI USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1763 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Midwest Research Institute/RETHINK INK, OPRA & Paseo Academy of Fine and Performing Arts Kansas City,MO USA
Website Award 1288 Francis Howell District High Schools Saint Charles,MO USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Frank Dressel , Team 931 -
Autodesk Visualization Award 1625 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center/Fabricators & Manufacturers Association Foundation/Exelon Nuclear-Byron Generating Station & Winnebago High School Winnebago,IL USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 171 UW-Platteville & Area Schools Platteville,WI USA
Motorola Quality Award 1182 Air Specialists Inc/EPIC Systems Inc./Festo Corporation/Hardee's/Heat Transfer Systems/Pfizer Inc. & Parkway South High School Manchester,MO USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1444 Spartan Light Metal Products/Precision Enclosures and Fabrication/Beta Sigma Psi Rolla Alumni/Microfinish/CRH Transportation/Arco Construction Co./Trinity Products/Applied Ind. Tech./Engineered Sales & Lutheran High School South St. Louis,MO USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1939 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & The Barstow School Kansas City,MO USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1288 Francis Howell District High Schools Saint Charles,MO USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1825 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Metro Academy & Johnson County Homeschool DeSoto,KS USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1723 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Independence School District Independence,MO USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1939 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & The Barstow School Kansas City,MO USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 967 ASME/BENTLEY MANUFACTURING/CARPENTERS LOCAL #308/EHA/HOST ROCKET/IEEE/INNOVATIVE SIGNS/IOWA FLUID POWER/LINN-MAR BOOSTER CLUB/LINN-MAR FOUNDATION/ROCKWELL COLLINS & Linn-Mar High School Marion,IA USA
Regional Finalist #1 1288 Francis Howell District High Schools Saint Charles,MO USA
Regional Finalist #2 16 Science and Technology Group & Mountain Home High School Mountain Home,AR USA
Regional Finalist #3 1873 AON/NASA & Rock Bridge High School Columbia,MO USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 547 F.E.A.R Foundation & Lincoln Co. High School Fayetteville,TN USA
Regional Winner #2 71 Beatty International/City of Hammond/PEPSI Americas & School City of Hammond Hammond,IN USA
Regional Winner #3 537 Rockwell Automation/GE Healthcare/Pentair Water/Fleck Controls/QuadTech a division of Quadgraphics & Hamilton High School Sussex,WI USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 931 Emerson/Ranken Technical College/Tuell Tool Company & St. Louis Public Schools & Gateway Institute of Technology St. Louis,MO USA
Regional Chairman's Award 71 Beatty International/City of Hammond/PEPSI Americas & School City of Hammond Hammond,IN USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com