Site Map

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Lorrie Robinson -
Imagery Award 40 intelitek/BAE Systems & Trinity High School Manchester,NH USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 133 EAGLE INDUSTRIES INC. & BONNY EAGLE HIGH SCHOOL Standish,ME USA
Xerox Creativity Award 58 Fairchild Semiconductor & South Portland High School South Portland,ME USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 138 Monarch Instrument/BAE Systems & Souhegan High School Amherst,NH USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 501 FCI/Homeseer Technologies & West High School Manchester,NH USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School Montreal,QC Canada
Website Award 151 BAE & Nashua High School Nashua,NH USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Andy Grady -
Autodesk Visualization Award 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School Montreal,QC Canada
General Motors Industrial Design Award 549 Steel Fab inc & Leominster High School Leominster,MA USA
Motorola Quality Award 562 Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical School Fitchburg,MA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1100 Rohm and Haas & Algonquin Regional High School Northboro,MA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1276 Midcoast School of Technology Rockland,ME USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 166 BAE Systems & Merrimack High School Merrimack,NH USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1721 NASA & Concord High School Concord,NH USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1922 Osram-Sylvania & Hopkinton Middle High School & John Stark High School Contoocook/Weare,NH USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1831 NASA/Freudenberg-NOK/Northeast Powder Tech & Gilford High School GIlford,NH USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 166 BAE Systems & Merrimack High School Merrimack,NH USA
Regional Finalist #1 319 Prospect Mountain High School Alton,NH USA
Regional Finalist #2 562 Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical School Fitchburg,MA USA
Regional Finalist #3 176 UTC Hamilton Sundstrand & Suffield High School & Windsor Locks High School Windsor Locks,CT USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 1276 Midcoast School of Technology Rockland,ME USA
Regional Winner #2 1519 BAE Systems & Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds Milford,NH USA
Regional Winner #3 133 EAGLE INDUSTRIES INC. & BONNY EAGLE HIGH SCHOOL Standish,ME USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1547 General Motors of Canada & Trafalgar Castle School Whitby,ON Canada
Regional Chairman's Award 190 WPI & Massachusetts Academy of Math and Science Worcester,MA USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com