Site Map

New Jersey Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Ernie DiCicco -
Imagery Award 87 Lockheed Martin & Rancocas Valley Regional High School Mount Holly,NJ USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 225 School District of the City of York/NASA GSFC/Harley-Davidson of York/Legg Mason-Funds/Siemens Building Technologies/Cabin Fever Expo & William Penn High School & William F Goodling Regional Advanced Skills Center York,PA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 293 Hopewell Valley Central High School Pennington,NJ USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 637 Marotta Controls, Inc. & Montville High School Montville,NJ USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 433 McNeil Consumer and Specialty Pharmaceuticals & Mount St. Joseph Academy Flourtown,PA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1676 Mercedes-Benz USA & Pascack Valley Regional High School District Montvale,NJ USA
Website Award 1089 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Machine Medic/SPECO Tile & Marble, Inc. & Hightstown High School Hightstown,NJ USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Wayne Cokeley -
Autodesk Visualization Award 1382 Johnson & Johnson & ETEP - Prof. E. Passos Technical High School Sao Jose dos Campos,SP Brazil
General Motors Industrial Design Award 486 3M/Dyneon/Agilent Technologies/McNeil Consumer Health Products & Strath Haven HS Wallingford,PA USA
Motorola Quality Award 103 Amplifier-Research/Beckman Coulter/Lutron Electronics, Inc/BAE Systems/Custom Finishers/Day Tool/Harro Hoflinger/Glen Magnetics/LRIG/Pathology Group of Doylestown & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1089 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Machine Medic/SPECO Tile & Marble, Inc. & Hightstown High School Hightstown,NJ USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 88 DePuy, Codman, DePuy Spine-Johnson & Johnson Companies & Bridgewater Raynam Regional High School Bridgewater,MA USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 56 Ethicon & Bound Brook High School Bound Brook,NJ USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1860 Johnson & Johnson & CEPHAS - H.A.Souza Professional Training Center Sao Jose dos Campos,SP Brazil
Rookie All-Star Award 1807 Bristol-Myers Squibb/NASA/TAH Industries & Allentown High School Allentown,NJ USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1811 East Side High School Newark,NJ USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 48 Delphi Corporation & Warren G. Harding High School Warren,OH USA
Regional Finalist #1 375 Verizon/Con Edison & Staten Island Technical High School Staten Island,NY USA
Regional Finalist #2 486 3M/Dyneon/Agilent Technologies/McNeil Consumer Health Products & Strath Haven HS Wallingford,PA USA
Regional Finalist #3 1860 Johnson & Johnson & CEPHAS - H.A.Souza Professional Training Center Sao Jose dos Campos,SP Brazil
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Regional Winner #2 103 Amplifier-Research/Beckman Coulter/Lutron Electronics, Inc/BAE Systems/Custom Finishers/Day Tool/Harro Hoflinger/Glen Magnetics/LRIG/Pathology Group of Doylestown & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA USA
Regional Winner #3 1279 Immaculata High School Somerville,NJ USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 75 J&J Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide & Hillsborough High School Hillsborough,NJ USA
Regional Chairman's Award 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com