Site Map

Las Vegas Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Joe Barry -
Imagery Award 1538 NASA & High Tech High San Diego,CA USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 987 NASA/VSR Lock & Cimarron-Memorial High School Las Vegas,NV USA
Xerox Creativity Award 1883 NASA/UNLV & Del Sol High School Las Vegas,NV USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1515 Moog Aircraft Group/NASA/Walt Disney Imagineering & Beverly Hills High School Beverly Hills,CA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 473 Montana Space Grant Consortium/NASA & Corvallis High School Corvallis,MT USA
Website Award 597 USC-MESA/NASA-JPL/Raytheon & Foshay Learning Center Los Angeles,CA USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Darryl Newhouse -
Autodesk Visualization Award 1595 NASA & Saint Georges School Spokane,WA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 230 UTC Sikorsky/Pitney Bowes/OEM Controls/Unilever & Shelton High School Shelton,CT USA
Motorola Quality Award 597 USC-MESA/NASA-JPL/Raytheon & Foshay Learning Center Los Angeles,CA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 359 NAVSEA Detachment Pacific/Castle & Cooke, Inc./Dole Plantation/McInerny Foundation/R.M. Towill Corp./Mililani Wal-Mart/Matsumoto Shave Ice & Waialua Complex 21st CCLC Grant & Waialua High School Waialua,HI USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 997 Hewlett Packard Corporation/Videx Corporation & Corvallis High School Corvallis,OR USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1641 NASA/Scaled Composites & Mojave High School Mojave,CA USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1911 Eagle Rider Motorcycle Rental/NASA/Triangle Ag-Services & Fort Benton High Fort Benton,MT USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1906 Roy High School & Weber High School Roy,UT USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1906 Roy High School & Weber High School Roy,UT USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1622 NASA/Northrop Grumman & Poway High School Poway,CA USA
Regional Finalist #1 1572 NASA & Construction Tech Academy - Hammer Heads - San Diego,CA USA
Regional Finalist #2 60 Ford Motor Company/Laron Incorporated/Southwire/Westcoast Netting & Kingman High School Kingman,AZ USA
Regional Finalist #3 1527 East county ROP/Nav-Air/Qualcomm/NASA/Ranesco & Granite Hills High School El Cajon,CA USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Regional Winner #2 987 NASA/VSR Lock & Cimarron-Memorial High School Las Vegas,NV USA
Regional Winner #3 8 North Santa Clara County ROP & Palo Alto High School Palo Alto,CA USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 399 HR Textron/Nothrop Grumman/Lockheed/Martin/ITEA/NASA Dryden Flight Research & Antelope Valley Union High School District & Lancaster High School Lancaster,CA USA
Regional Chairman's Award 79 Honeywell Inc & East Lake High School Clearwater,FL USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com