Site Map

New York City Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Tony Paxton -
Imagery Award 354 Bloomberg LP/Polytechnical University/Verizon Corporation & George Westinghouse High School Brooklyn,NY USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 375 Verizon/Con Edison & Staten Island Technical High School Staten Island,NY USA
Xerox Creativity Award 694 Yvette & Larry Gralla/Time, Inc./The Wallace Foundation/Cox & Company, Inc/Con Edison & Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association & Parents Association & Stuyvesant High School New York,NY USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 596 Hopkinton High School Hopkinton,MA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 752 Newark Public Schools & Science High School Newark,NJ USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1772 Carlos Becker Metalurgica Industrial Ltda/General Motors do Brasil Ltda/Prefeitura de Gravatai & Prefeitura de Gravatai & Estate High School Heitor Villa Lobos & SCOUNIAFE gravatai,RS Brazil
Website Award 694 Yvette & Larry Gralla/Time, Inc./The Wallace Foundation/Cox & Company, Inc/Con Edison & Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association & Parents Association & Stuyvesant High School New York,NY USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Mike Siegal (Team 375) -
Autodesk Visualization Award 375 Verizon/Con Edison & Staten Island Technical High School Staten Island,NY USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1660 ConEdison/Steven Institute of Technology & Rice High School & A. Phillip Randoph & The Frederick Douglass Academy New York,NY USA
Motorola Quality Award 348 Mass Bay Engineering/PIAB & Norwell High School Norwell,MA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 334 Brooklyn Tech. Alumni Assoc./ConEd/SIAC & Brooklyn Tech. H.S. Brooklyn,NY USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1224 Credit Suisse /MTA/Verizon & St. Pius V High School Bronx,NY USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 395 The McGraw-Hill Companies/Columbia University & Morris High School Campus & Professional Children's School & Fieldston Bronx,NY USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1862 21st Century & Cliffside Park High School Cliffside Park,NJ USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1880 East Harlem Tutorial Program/NASA & Central Park East High School New York,NY USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1880 East Harlem Tutorial Program/NASA & Central Park East High School New York,NY USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1660 ConEdison/Steven Institute of Technology & Rice High School & A. Phillip Randoph & The Frederick Douglass Academy New York,NY USA
Regional Finalist #1 694 Yvette & Larry Gralla/Time, Inc./The Wallace Foundation/Cox & Company, Inc/Con Edison & Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association & Parents Association & Stuyvesant High School New York,NY USA
Regional Finalist #2 759 ARM/Intel/metapurple Ltd./Microsoft & Hills Road Sixth Form College Cambridge,UK Great Britain
Regional Finalist #3 421 Electrical Union/Argosy Foundation/Automated Data Processing/Iron Workers/Plumbers Union & Alfred E. Smith H.S. Bronx,NY USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 395 The McGraw-Hill Companies/Columbia University & Morris High School Campus & Professional Children's School & Fieldston Bronx,NY USA
Regional Winner #2 375 Verizon/Con Edison & Staten Island Technical High School Staten Island,NY USA
Regional Winner #3 1880 East Harlem Tutorial Program/NASA & Central Park East High School New York,NY USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1155 The Alumni Asscoiation of The Bronx High School of Science/The Hennessey Family Foundation/Kepco Inc./ConEdison & The Bronx High School of Science Bronx,NY USA
Regional Chairman's Award 375 Verizon/Con Edison & Staten Island Technical High School Staten Island,NY USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com