Site Map

Greater Toronto Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Rob Gorbet -
Imagery Award (#1) 703 Delphi & Saginaw Career Complex Saginaw, MI USA
Imagery Award (#2) 773 Siemens VDO/Kingsville Greenhouse Growers & Kingsville District High School
Kingsville, ON Canada
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School
Montreal, QC Canada
Xerox Creativity Award 217 Ford Motor Company/FANUC Robotics Inc./B&K Corporation & Utica Community Schools
Sterling Heights, MI USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 610 Bangor Metals/J.J. Mech Contractors/GE Plastics/Gamut Threads/Gee Jeffrey Partners Advertising/Cachelan & Crescent School
Toronto, ON Canada
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative
North Bay, ON Canada
Judge's Award (Day 1) 4 Boeing/JPL/LA Valley College/Milken Family Foundation/Roberts Tool Co. & HighTechHigh-LA
Lake Balboa, CA USA
Website Award 188 Scotiabank/Bell Canada/Toronto District School Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute
Toronto, ON Canada
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Shawn Lim (188) -
Autodesk Visualization Award 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School Montreal,QC Canada
General Motors Industrial Design Award (#1) 378 Delphi Thermal/UAW 686 & Newfane High School Newfane, NY USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award (#2) 1241 General Motors of Canada & Rick Hansen Secondary School Mississauga,ON Canada
Motorola Quality Award (#1) 854 TDSB & Martingrove C. I. Toronto, ON Canada
Motorola Quality Award (#2) 1353 Atomic Energy of Canada & Lorne Park Secondary School Mississauga, ON Canada
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 217 Ford Motor Company/FANUC Robotics Inc./B&K Corporation & Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights, MI USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award (#1) 772 General Motors of Canada & Sandwich Secondary School LaSalle, ON Canada
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award (#2) 1547 General Motors of Canada & Trafalgar Castle School Whitby, ON Canada
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1963 Peter Symonds College Winchester, UK Great Britain
Rookie Inspiration Award 1935 University of Toronto Schools Toronto, ON Canada
Rookie All-Star Award (#1) 1814 TDSB & Northview Heights SS Toronto, ON Canada
Rookie All-Star Award (#2) 1846 Ecole secondaire Saint-Francois-Xavier Sarnia, ON Canada
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1870 NOVA Chemicals & Hunting Hills High School Red Deer, AB Canada
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1846 Ecole secondaire Saint-Francois-Xavier Sarnia, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #1 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #2 1419 Ontario Power Generation & Courtice Secondary School Courtice, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #3 1620 OPG - Pickering/Linear Contours & Dunbarton High School Pickering, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #4 1680 EDS Canada & Fort Erie Secondary School Fort Erie, ON Canada
Regional Winner #1 865 Toronto District School Board & Western Technical-Commercial School Toronto, ON Canada
Regional Winner #2 1114 General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School St. Catharines, ON Canada
Regional Winner #3 1503 General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & OPG & Westlane Secondary School Niagara Falls, ON Canada
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 178 UTC Otis Elevator/ebm-papst Inc./GE Consumer & Industrial/UTC Sikorsky & Farmington High School Farmington, CT USA
Regional Chairman's Award 522 New York Container Terminal/SI Bank & Trust Foundation/Con Edison/Richmond County Savings Foundation/Northfield Savings Bank & Mckee Vocational High School Staten Island, NY USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com