Site Map

Philadelphia Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - William Enslen -
Imagery Award 1370 Dupont/MBNA Foundation & Middletown High School Middletown,DE USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 103 Amplifier-Research/Beckman Coulter/Lutron Electronics, Inc/BAE Systems/Custom Finishers/Day Tool/Harro Hoflinger/Glen Magnetics/LRIG/Pathology Group of Doylestown & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 381 Bristol Myers Squibb & Trenton Central High School Trenton,NJ USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 357 PECO Exelon/ITT Technical Institute & Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill,PA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 379 Girard High School Girard,OH USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 300 West Philadelphia High School - Academy for Automotive and Mechanical Engineering Philadelphia,PA USA
Website Award 365 First State Robotics/DuPont Engineering/Anholt Technologies, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Jules Scogna -
Autodesk Visualization Award 103 Amplifier-Research/Beckman Coulter/Lutron Electronics, Inc/BAE Systems/Custom Finishers/Day Tool/Harro Hoflinger/Glen Magnetics/LRIG/Pathology Group of Doylestown & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 291 GE - Transportation & Erie School District & Villa Maria Academy Erie,PA USA
Motorola Quality Award 528 Visteon Corp. & North Montco Technical Career Center & North Penn High School Lansdale,PA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 341 Rohm & Haas Company/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Corporation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School & North Montco Technical Career Center Ambler,PA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1394 Mastery Robotics Philadelphia,PA USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 84 DuPont & Athens Area School District & Northeast Bradford School District & Towanda Area School District & Troy Area School District Towanda,PA USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1719 NASA/Ginny and Tony Meoli/Constellation Energy Group, Inc./KLMK/National Lumber Company/Kinsley Construction Co Inc/Hollander Dental Practice/Direct Dimensions/Swales Aerospace/Black and Decker Corporation/The Bovis Corporation/Lion Brothers Corporation & The Park School of Baltimore & The Science and Math Academy of Aberdeen High School Brooklandville,MD USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1712 Lower Merion School District & Lower Merion High School Ardmore,PA USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1712 Lower Merion School District & Lower Merion High School Ardmore,PA USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 250 GE /Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory, Inc/Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/Verizon & Colonie Central High School Colonie,NY USA
Regional Finalist #1 84 DuPont & Athens Area School District & Northeast Bradford School District & Towanda Area School District & Troy Area School District Towanda,PA USA
Regional Finalist #2 250 GE /Knolls Atomic Power Laboratory, Inc/Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/Verizon & Colonie Central High School Colonie,NY USA
Regional Finalist #3 104 WCASD - East High School & WCASD - Henderson High School West Chester,PA USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 291 GE - Transportation & Erie School District & Villa Maria Academy Erie,PA USA
Regional Winner #2 177 UTC Fuel Cells & South Windsor High School South Windsor,CT USA
Regional Winner #3 306 Corry Industrial Roundtable/Corry Contract Inc/Corry Lumber Co./Corry Rubber Corp./D&E Machining Inc. /Fralo Industries Inc./Rossbacher Insurance Service/State Farm Insurance/Tonnard Mfg. Corp./Viking Plastics Inc. & Corry Area High School Corry,PA USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 433 McNeil Consumer and Specialty Pharmaceuticals & Mount St. Joseph Academy Flourtown,PA USA
Regional Chairman's Award 357 PECO Exelon/ITT Technical Institute & Upper Darby High School Drexel Hill,PA USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com