Site Map

Davis Sacramento Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - -
Imagery Award 692 CyboSoft & St Francis High School Sacramento,CA USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 114 AA Precision Manufacturing/San Jose City College/Applied Welding Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Advanced Laser & Waterjet Cutting/SONY/Friedmann Electric/Stanford Univ. & Los Altos High School Los Altos,CA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 956 Hewlett-Packard/Videx & Santiam Christian Schools Corvallis,OR USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 100 A Better Mousetrap Machining/SLAC & Woodside & Carlmont High School Woodside,CA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1351 Phoenix Technologies & Archbishop Mitty High School San Jose,CA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1422 CSUF/Grundfos/Pelco & CART Clovis,CA USA
Website Award 34 Siemens VDO Automotive & Limestone County Technical Career Center Huntsville,AL USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award 245 Siemens VDO Automotive /GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School Rochester Hills,MI USA
Autodesk Visualization Award 114 AA Precision Manufacturing/San Jose City College/Applied Welding Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Advanced Laser & Waterjet Cutting/SONY/Friedmann Electric/Stanford Univ. & Los Altos High School Los Altos,CA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 852 General Atomics/Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory/Macy's West/Northrop Grumman & The Athenian School Danville,CA USA
Motorola Quality Award 701 COGCO/Fairfield-Suisun Rotary/Goodrich/Travis USD & Vanden High School Fairfield,CA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1388 Melfred Borzall & Arroyo Grande High School Arroyo Grande,CA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 368 NASA Ames Research Center/HECO/SUMMA Technology, Inc. & McKinley High School Honolulu,HI USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 568 AREA/BP & Dimond High Anchorage,AK USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1726 NASA/SSVEC/Thomas McMillan Snap-on Dealer/US Army IEWTD/Westech International & Buena High School Sierra Vista,AZ USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1834 Google/NASA Robotics Education FIRST Sponsorship Program/San Jose Job Corps/MetroED & SIATech San Jose,CA USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1726 NASA/SSVEC/Thomas McMillan Snap-on Dealer/US Army IEWTD/Westech International & Buena High School Sierra Vista,AZ USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 368 NASA Ames Research Center/HECO/SUMMA Technology, Inc. & McKinley High School Honolulu,HI USA
Regional Finalist #1 753 Advanced Power Technology/Bend Research/ISCO & Mountain View High School Bend,OR USA
Regional Finalist #2 701 COGCO/Fairfield-Suisun Rotary/Goodrich/Travis USD & Vanden High School Fairfield,CA USA
Regional Finalist #3 955 Hewlett Packard/Videx & Crescent Valley High School Corvallis,OR USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 1726 NASA/SSVEC/Thomas McMillan Snap-on Dealer/US Army IEWTD/Westech International & Buena High School Sierra Vista,AZ USA
Regional Winner #2 852 General Atomics/Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory/Macy's West/Northrop Grumman & The Athenian School Danville,CA USA
Regional Winner #3 1662 Jim Elliot Christian High School Lodi,CA USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 753 Advanced Power Technology/Bend Research/ISCO & Mountain View High School Bend,OR USA
Regional Chairman's Award 245 Siemens VDO Automotive /GM Finance Staff & Rochester Adams High School Rochester Hills,MI USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com