Site Map

Silicon Valley Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Mark Leon -
Imagery Award 100 A Better Mousetrap Machining/SLAC & Woodside & Carlmont High School Woodside,CA USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1280 EMC Corporation & San Ramon Valley High School Danville,CA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 192 Gunn High School Palo Alto,CA USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 114 AA Precision Manufacturing/San Jose City College/Applied Welding Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Advanced Laser & Waterjet Cutting/SONY/Friedmann Electric/Stanford Univ. & Los Altos High School Los Altos,CA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1700 IDEO & Castilleja School Palo Alto,CA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 841 Chevron/Mechnics Bank/Richmond High Afterschool Program & Richmond High School Richmond,CA USA
Website Award 115 Lockheed Martin/Monster Cable & Monta Vista High School Cupertino,CA USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - William Dunbar -
Autodesk Visualization Award 114 AA Precision Manufacturing/San Jose City College/Applied Welding Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Advanced Laser & Waterjet Cutting/SONY/Friedmann Electric/Stanford Univ. & Los Altos High School Los Altos,CA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 604 Exatron/LocoLabs & Leland High School San Jose,CA USA
Motorola Quality Award 649 Saratoga High School Saratoga,CA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 254 BPI Machining/Wess Del Inc./EA Machining/NASA Ames & Bellarmine College Prep San Jose,CA USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 368 NASA Ames Research Center/HECO/SUMMA Technology, Inc. & McKinley High School Honolulu,HI USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1970 Google & East Palo Alto High School Menlo Park,CA USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1834 Google/NASA Robotics Education FIRST Sponsorship Program/San Jose Job Corps/MetroED & SIATech San Jose,CA USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1868 NASA Ames Research Center & Girl Scouts of Santa Clara County & Harbor High School Moffett Field,CA USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1868 NASA Ames Research Center & Girl Scouts of Santa Clara County & Harbor High School Moffett Field,CA USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 604 Exatron/LocoLabs & Leland High School San Jose,CA USA
Regional Finalist #1 668 D&M Model and Machine Shop/McHale Creative & Pioneer High School ASB San Jose,CA USA
Regional Finalist #2 1280 EMC Corporation & San Ramon Valley High School Danville,CA USA
Regional Finalist #3 1693 EMC Corporation/Google & Downtown College Prep San Jose,CA USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 254 BPI Machining/Wess Del Inc./EA Machining/NASA Ames & Bellarmine College Prep San Jose,CA USA
Regional Winner #2 581 BAE Systems & San Jose High Academy San Jose,CA USA
Regional Winner #3 766 Menlo-Atherton High School Atherton,CA USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1700 IDEO & Castilleja School Palo Alto,CA USA
Regional Chairman's Award 192 Gunn High School Palo Alto,CA USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com