Site Map

Lone Star Regional
Rank Team Team Name W-L-T Average
1 1902 Siemens Power Generation & Winter Park High School 9-0-0 20.777
2 231 United Space Alliance & Pasadena ISD 8-1-0 18.222
3 704 Control Products Corp./Fairfield Development LP/General Motors - Arlington Assembly/Houston Robotics/Intuitive Research & Technology/L.R. Cannon Enterprises/Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control/Lone Star Park at Grand Prairie/Pratt & Whitney Eagle SVC/State Farm Insurance - Kirk England&Charles England/Vought Aircraft Industries & South Grand Prairie High School 7-2-0 22.444
4 1421 Nasa & Picayune High School & Pearl River Central High School 7-2-0 22.111
5 1477 Anadarko Petroleum Corporation/BJ Services/Hexion & The Woodlands High School 7-2-0 18.888
6 118 NASA-JSC & Clear Creek ISD 7-2-0 18.666
7 462 Delphi Automotive/NASA & Provine High School Robotic Team 6-3-0 24.666
8 457 SAIC/Lockheed Martin Kelly Aviation Center/Standard Aero/EG&G Logistics/Carter Burgess Engineers/Domingo Vara Chevrolet/Valero Energy Corporation/Technology Advocates of San Antonio/General Dynamics Network Systems/Alamo Community College District Foundation/Palo Alto College & South San Antonio High School 6-3-0 21.111
9 1884 QK & The American School in London 6-3-0 19.888
10 1818 AEP SWEPCO/General Motors Shreveport Assembly Plant/NASA/Service Electric & LSUS & Southwood High School 6-3-0 19.111
11 624 BP Americas/Oceaneering & Cinco Ranch High School 6-3-0 19.111
12 647 TESCO/Operational Test Command U.S. Army & Robert M. Shoemaker High School 6-3-0 18.888
13 148 L-3 Communications Integrated Systems & Greenville High School 6-3-0 18.222
14 1255 ExxonMobil Chemical Company/Houston Robotics & Goose Creek CISD & Robert E. Lee High School & Ross S. Sterling High School 6-3-0 17.000
15 1745 ITT Technical Institute/Holi Frijoles Tex-Mex/Houston Robotics Organization/McKool Smith/Pavillion Bank/Richardson Bike Mart/Richardson ISD/Richardson Rerional Medical Center & J.J Pearce High School 6-3-0 17.000
16 922 AEP/Houston Robotics /SONY Corporation & United Engineering & Technology Magnet 6-3-0 16.666
17 1642 Houston Robotics/Mouser Electronics/NASA/New York Air Brake TDS Group & Dunbar High School 6-3-0 15.000
18 1863 NASA/Williams Companies & Tulsa High School for Science and Technology 6-3-0 13.000
19 1742 Houston Robotics/OU College of Engineering & Moore Norman Technology Center 6-3-0 12.000
20 1296 Dallas Optical Systems/Ultrasound Fluid Technologies & Rockwall High School 5-4-0 20.333
21 1913 NASA/Lockheed Martin/MECO/Hayes Speed Shop & Covington High School 5-4-0 19.555
22 418 LASA Robotics Association/National Instruments & Liberal Arts & Science Academy of Austin 5-4-0 19.333
23 1429 GE ENERGY/Houston Robotics/ITT Technical Institute & GALENA PARK HS 5-4-0 17.555
24 364 NASA Stennis Space Center/SAIC/Seemann Composites/DuPont Delisle/Knesal Engineering Services, INC./Houston Robotics & Gulfport High School Technology Center 5-4-0 16.333
25 1858 Lockheed Martin Michoud Space Systems/NASA & Salmen High School 5-4-0 15.888
26 1484 Bezos Family Foundation/British Petroleum & Hogg Middle School 5-4-0 14.333
27 1920 BLAST Foundation/Intralox/Lockheed Martin/NASA & New Orleans Public Schools 5-4-0 14.222
28 1888 NASA/Houston Robotics/ITT & Plano West Senior High 5-4-0 13.222
29 441 ASME-International Petroleum Technology Institute/Houston Robotics & Reagan High School 5-4-0 12.000
30 1209 AEP/University of Tulsa/Booker T. Washington Foundation for Academic Excellence/Houston Robotics & Booker T. Washington High School 5-4-0 7.888
31 476 ConocoPhillips/Cookshack/Houston Robotics/Oklahoma State University College of Engineering (CEAT)/Precision Tool & Die & Ponca City High School 4-5-0 20.000
32 31 University of Tulsa & Jenks High School 4-5-0 19.333
33 1801 NASA & Kountze High School 4-5-0 17.888
34 1480 Houston Robotics/MAES & Jefferson Davis High School 4-5-0 17.777
35 437 DeVry University & Richardson High School 4-5-0 16.666
36 1750 Advanced Web Systems/Ray and Linda Booker/Oklahoma State University/Houston Robotics & Payne County Area Home Schools 4-5-0 16.444
37 1561 Francis Tuttle / Houston Robotics 4-5-0 16.000
38 1205 AEP/Texas A&M Int. Univ. Dept. of Math & Phy. Sci./ARC Specialties/Houston Robotics/ESAB Cutting and Welding/Tymetal & Bruni High School Robotics 4-5-0 15.666
39 57 ExxonMobil/Halliburton/Hydraquip/Powell Electric/Walter P. Moore & Booker T. Washington & High School for Engineering Professions 4-5-0 12.111
40 932 AEP/Houston Robotics/Nordam/WilTel & Tulsa Engineering Academy at Memorial 3-6-0 15.222
41 499 Kelly Aviation Lockheed Martin/ASME - International Petroleum Technology Institute/ITT Tech/OnBoard Software/UTSA College of Engineering/DevicePoint/Boeing & Edgewood ISD 3-6-0 11.333
42 1867 C-STEM Teacher & Student Support Services, Inc./Shell & Phillis Wheatley High School 3-6-0 6.777
43 238 BAE Systems/Texas Instruments & Manchester Memorial High School 2-7-0 16.888
44 1859 Hunt Brothers/Lockheed Martin/Louisiana State University Pre-College Engineering Program/ National Society of Black Engineers/NASA & Bogalusa High School 2-7-0 15.888
45 434 Fluor/Houston Robotics & Fort Bend ISD 2-7-0 15.111
46 653 Bezos Foundation/Lockheed & Edison High School 2-7-0 15.000
47 1912 Lockheed Martin/NASA & North Shore High school 2-7-0 14.555
48 1817 Bezos Foundation/NASA/Texas Tech University & Estacado HS & Lubbock HS & Lubbock Area Home Educators 2-7-0 14.555
49 1898 C-STEM/NASA & Westside High School 2-7-0 13.333
50 1513 Wunsche Academy 2-7-0 10.666
51 1326 FMC Technologies/Houston Robotics/Stress Engineering Services & Cypress Ridge High School 2-7-0 6.666
52 1496 Colegio Liceo del Valle 1-8-0 15.444
53 1865 CSTEM/NASA/Shell Oil & Thurgood Marshall High School 0-9-0 14.111
54 1976 AEP/Ethicon & Eden High School 0-9-0 8.111
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com