Site Map

NASA / VCU Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Robert J. Stolle, Jr. -
Imagery Award 843 Bell Canada/Dofasco/Ford Canada/Hertz /KTS Tooling/NTN Bearings/Two Stage Innovations & Halton District School Board & White Oaks Secondary School Oakville,ON Canada
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1541 Peer Consortium at JTCC/American Electrical Inc./Filtrona Fibertec/Pearson Dealerships/Velocity Micro & Midlothian High School Midlothian,VA USA
Xerox Creativity Award 343 School District of Oconee County & F.P Hamilton Career Center & Seneca High School & Walhalla High School & West-Oak High School & Tamassee-Salem High School Seneca,SC USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1086 DRHS PTSA/Flexicell/Henrico Education Foundation/Mazu Networks, Inc/Perretz & Young Architects & Deep Run High School Glen Allen,VA USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1002 Kimberly-Clark/Georgia Institute of Technology & Wheeler High School Marietta,GA USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1054 TENASKA, Inc/Wise Air, INC./SCHEV & Buckingham County Public Schools Buckingham,VA USA
Website Award 623 Oakton High School Vienna,VA USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Toss Cline -
Autodesk Visualization Award 116 NASA Headquarters/SAIC & Herndon High School Herndon,VA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 384 GE Healthcare/Infineon Technologies of Richmond/ShowBest Fixture Corp./Specialty's Our Name/ChemTreat/Seimens Technologies & Tucker High School Richmond,VA USA
Motorola Quality Award 975 Dominion/Verizon/CapTech Ventures, Inc./PEER Tech Prep Consortium /Karl Linn/WIlliam H Lockey, Jr./Florida Neurosurgical Associates/Fairfield Veterinary Hospital/Clay Christensen Group LLC/WR Systems, Ltd./The Library of Virginia/The Virginia Department of General Services/The University of Richmond Theatre Department/The Sliver and Splinter Shop/Chesterfield County Public Schools (CCPS)/John Tyler Community College/NASA Network of Educator Astronaut Teachers (NEAT)/NASA Aerospace Education Services Program (AESP)/NASA Langley Research Center (LaRC) & James River High School & Robious Middle School Midlothian,VA USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 435 NCSU College of Engineering/Hunter Industries Inc./EMC-DG/Black & Decker & Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School Raleigh,NC USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 510 Infineon Technologies, Richmond & Highland Springs Technical Center Highland Springs,VA USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1731 NASA & Fresta Valley Marshall,VA USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1793 Old Dominion University/Scientific Applications International Corporation and American Systems Engineering Corporation/Tabet Manufacturing, Inc./National Air and Space Administration & Norview High School Norfolk,VA USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1885 Lockheed Martin/TKC Communications/TKC Global Solution/NASA/DeVry University/Aurora Flight Sciences & Battlefield High School Haymarket,VA USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1731 NASA & Fresta Valley Marshall,VA USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 401 Virginia Tech School of Education & Montgomery County Public Schools Christiansburg,VA USA
Regional Finalist #1 384 GE Healthcare/Infineon Technologies of Richmond/ShowBest Fixture Corp./Specialty's Our Name/ChemTreat/Seimens Technologies & Tucker High School Richmond,VA USA
Regional Finalist #2 435 NCSU College of Engineering/Hunter Industries Inc./EMC-DG/Black & Decker & Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School Raleigh,NC USA
Regional Finalist #3 1522 Sonic Tools & Hanover High School Mechanicsville,VA USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 1610 SCHEV/BAE Systems/Paul D. Camp Community College/International Paper/Hercules, Inc./Hewett's Wood & Sheet Metal LLC/FNS Network/Coggsdale Flooring & Franklin High School Franklin,VA USA
Regional Winner #2 343 School District of Oconee County & F.P Hamilton Career Center & Seneca High School & Walhalla High School & West-Oak High School & Tamassee-Salem High School Seneca,SC USA
Regional Winner #3 1598 Danville Public Schools Gifted Resources/Gamewood Data Systems/Barkhouser Ford/Jarrett Welding & George Washington High School Danville,VA USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 612 Mitretek/SAIC/Northrup Grumman/IAI & Chantilly Academy Chantilly,VA USA
Regional Chairman's Award 384 GE Healthcare/Infineon Technologies of Richmond/ShowBest Fixture Corp./Specialty's Our Name/ChemTreat/Seimens Technologies & Tucker High School Richmond,VA USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com