Site Map

Waterloo Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Lambo Jayapalan -
Imagery Award 1189 General Motors & Grosse Pointe Public Schools Grosse Pointe Farms,MI USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1219 Apotex Inc./Seneca College/Humber River Regional Hospital Foundation & Emery Collegiate Institute & Humber Summit Middle School Toronto,ON Canada
Xerox Creativity Award 772 General Motors of Canada & Sandwich Secondary School LaSalle,ON Canada
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 188 Scotiabank/Bell Canada/Toronto District School Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON Canada
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON Canada
Judge's Award (Day 1) 771 St. Mildred's Lightbourn Parents Association Oakville,ON Canada
Website Award 188 Scotiabank/Bell Canada/Toronto District School Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON Canada
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Roger Gooch (Team #758) -
Autodesk Visualization Award 830 AVL North America, INC/University of Michigan, College of Engineering/UMentorFIRST & Huron High School Ann Arbor, MI USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1901 INNO-TECH & St. Marys DCVI St. Marys, ON Canada
Motorola Quality Award 68 General Motors Engineering Structural Development Laboratories/ABB & Oakland County Area Schools Pontiac, MI USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1189 General Motors & Grosse Pointe Public Schools Grosse Pointe Farms,MI USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1596 Korah Collegiate & Sault Area Career Center Sault Ste Marie, MI USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 931 Emerson/Ranken Technical College/Tuell Tool Company & St. Louis Public Schools & Gateway Institute of Technology St. Louis, MO USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1901 INNO-TECH & St. Marys DCVI St. Marys, ON Canada
Rookie All-Star Award 1846 Ecole secondaire Saint-Francois-Xavier Sarnia, ON Canada
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1846 Ecole secondaire Saint-Francois-Xavier Sarnia, ON Canada
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 772 General Motors of Canada & Sandwich Secondary School LaSalle, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #1 188 Scotiabank/Bell Canada/Toronto District School Board & Woburn Collegiate Institute Toronto,ON Canada
Regional Finalist #2 610 Bangor Metals/J.J. Mech Contractors/GE Plastics/Gamut Threads/Gee Jeffrey Partners Advertising/Cachelan & Crescent School Toronto, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #3 771 St. Mildred's Lightbourn Parents Association Oakville, ON Canada
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 1114 General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School St. Catharines, ON Canada
Regional Winner #2 1281 Town of Richmond Hill & Alexander Mackenzie High School Richmond Hill, ON Canada
Regional Winner #3 1503 General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & OPG & Westlane Secondary School Niagara Falls, ON Canada
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1305 Near North Student Robotics Initiative North Bay,ON Canada
Regional Chairman's Award 1114 General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School St. Catharines, ON Canada
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com