Site Map

Wisconsin Regional
Award Team Name Home Town
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award - Jason Subirana of Team #1259 -
Imagery Award 81 Honeywell/Textron & Freeport High School/Lena Winslow High School Freeport,IL USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 111 Motorola & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School Schaumburg,IL USA
Xerox Creativity Award 1732 NASA/Rockwell Automation/Quad Tech, a Division of Quad Graphics/Titan Inc./Marquette University & Marquette University High School Milwaukee,WI USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 862 Visteon/NASA/ITT Technical Institute & Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Canton,MI USA
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 537 Rockwell Automation/GE Healthcare/Pentair Water/Fleck Controls/QuadTech a division of Quadgraphics & Hamilton High School Sussex,WI USA
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1259 GE Healthcare & Pewaukee High School Pewaukee,WI USA
Website Award 1108 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Holy Trinity Parish/Sutherland Family Limited Partnership & Paola High School Paola,KS USA
Regional Woodie Flowers Award - Bob Biersch of Team #269 -
Autodesk Visualization Award 1716 ITT-Technical Institute/NASA/Performance Sciences LLC & Ashwaubenon High Ashwaubenon,WI USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1091 Quad Tech, a Division of Quad Graphics & Hartford Union High School Hartford,WI USA
Motorola Quality Award 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/NASA/Textron Fastening Systems & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 93 NASA/Plexus Corporation & Appleton Area School District Appleton,WI USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 862 Visteon/NASA/ITT Technical Institute & Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Canton,MI USA
Judge's Award (Day 2) 1710 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation & Olathe Northwest High School Olathe,KS USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1739 NASA/Juniper Networks/University of Illinois & Agape Werks Chicago,IL USA
Rookie All-Star Award 1714 NASA/Quad Tech, a Division of Quad Graphics/Pentair Water/Marquette University/MSOE/American Acrylics USA LLC & Team #1675 Ultimate Protection Squad & Thomas More H S South Milwaukee,WI USA
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1714 NASA/Quad Tech, a Division of Quad Graphics/Pentair Water/Marquette University/MSOE/American Acrylics USA LLC & Team #1675 Ultimate Protection Squad & Thomas More H S South Milwaukee,WI USA
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 70 General Motors/Daimlerchrysler/Textron/NASA/Kettering University & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Regional Finalist #1 70 General Motors/Daimlerchrysler/Textron/NASA/Kettering University & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Regional Finalist #2 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/NASA/Textron Fastening Systems & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Regional Finalist #3 1781 NASA & Lindblom Math and Science Academy Chicago,IL USA
Regional Finalist #4 - -
Regional Winner #1 111 Motorola & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School Schaumburg,IL USA
Regional Winner #2 1625 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center/Fabricators & Manufacturers Association Foundation/Exelon Nuclear-Byron Generating Station & Winnebago High School Winnebago,IL USA
Regional Winner #3 1816 NASA/Medtronic/Edina Education Fund/Cooper Research, LLC/Big Image Corporation/Kaemmerer Group & Edina High School Edina,MN USA
Regional Winner #4 - -
Engineering Inspiration Award 1306 GE Healthcare & James Madison Memorial H S Madison,WI USA
Regional Chairman's Award 1108 Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Holy Trinity Parish/Sutherland Family Limited Partnership & Paola High School Paola,KS USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com