Site Map

Championship - Einstein
Award Team Name Home Town
Chairman's Award 111 Motorola & Rolling Meadows High School & Wheeling High School Schaumburg,IL USA
Chairman's Award Honorable Mention #1 365 First State Robotics/DuPont Engineering/Anholt Technologies, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE USA
Chairman's Award Honorable Mention #2 503 Intier Automotive & Novi High School Novi,MI USA
Chairman's Award Honorable Mention #3 842 Arthur M. Blank Foundation/Honeywell/Intel/Phelps-Dodge/Wells-Fargo & Carl Hayden High School Phoenix,AZ USA
Engineering Inspiration Award 365 First State Robotics/DuPont Engineering/Anholt Technologies, Inc. & MOE Robotics Group Wilmington,DE USA
Founders Award - United Technologies Corporation -
Woodie Flowers Award - Rob Mainieri -
FIRST Outstanding Commitment - 3M Corporation -
Autodesk Visualization Honorable Mention 114 AA Precision Manufacturing/San Jose City College/Applied Welding Technology/Intuitive Surgical/Advanced Laser & Waterjet Cutting/SONY/Friedmann Electric/Stanford Univ. & Los Altos High School Los Altos,CA USA
Autodesk Visualization Rising Star 1756 Caterpillar Inc/NASA & Manual High School & Peoria High School & Peoria Notre Dame High School & Richwoods High School Peoria,IL USA
Autodesk Visualization Grand Prize 192 Gunn High School Palo Alto,CA USA
Autodesk Inventor Rising Star 1731 NASA & Fresta Valley Marshall,VA USA
Autodesk Inventor Honorable Mention 342 Bosch ATMO/Bosch Rexroth/Dorchester County Council/Nelson, Mullians, Riley & Scarborough/Robert Bosch Corporation/Trident Technical College & Dorchester County Career School & Fort Dorchester High School & Summerville High School & Woodland High School North Charleston,SC USA
Autodesk Inventor Grand Prize 103 Amplifier-Research/Beckman Coulter/Lutron Electronics, Inc/BAE Systems/Custom Finishers/Day Tool/Harro Hoflinger/Glen Magnetics/LRIG/Pathology Group of Doylestown & Palisades High School Kintnersville,PA USA
Website Award 461 Purdue FIRST Programs & West Lafayette Jr/Sr High School West Lafayette,IN USA
Judges Award 1398 W. J. Keenan High School Columbia,SC USA
Judges Award 1941 D.R.M. Stakor and Associates/Daimler Chrysler/ITT Technical Institute/Shelby Lawhorn & Friends & Frederick Douglass College Preparatory Academy Detroit,MI USA
Judges Award 1868 NASA Ames Research Center & Girl Scouts of Santa Clara County & Harbor High School Moffett Field,CA USA
Imagery Award 1746 Automation Direct & Forsyth Alliance Robotics Team Cumming,GA USA
UL Industrial Safety Award 337 American Electric Power/National Armiture/WV Department of Adult/Vocational Education/84 Lumber/Mayo Manufacturing & Logan County Schools & Ralph R Willis Career & Technical Center Logan,WV USA
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 234 Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/and 74 Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School Indianapolis,IN USA
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1700 IDEO & Castilleja School Palo Alto,CA USA
General Motors Industrial Design Award 494 DaimlerChrysler/General Motors/NASA/Textron Fastening Systems & Goodrich High School Goodrich,MI USA
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 341 Rohm & Haas Company/BAE Systems/Johnson & Johnson PRD/Siemens Corporation/DeVry University & Wissahickon High School & North Montco Technical Career Center Ambler,PA USA
Motorola Quality Award 233 NASA @Kennedy Space Center & Cocoa Beach High School & Rockledge High School Rockledge/Cocoa Beach,FL USA
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 195 Smiths Medical & Southington High School Southington,CT USA
Xerox Creativity Award 868 ITT TEchnical Institute /Rolls Royce/Delphi & Carmel High School Carmel,IN USA
Rookie Inspiration Award 1714 NASA/Quad Tech, a Division of Quad Graphics/Marquette University/Pentair Water/Rockwell Automation/MSOE/American Acrylics USA LLC & Team #1675 Ultimate Protection Squad & Thomas More H S Milwaukee,WI USA
Rookie All-Star 1885 Lockheed Martin/TKC Communications/Micron Technologies/NASA/TKC Global Solution/DeVry University/Aurora Flight Sciences & Battlefield High School Haymarket,VA USA
Championship Finalists #1 25 Bristol-Myers Squibb & North Brunswick Twp. High School North Brunswick,NJ USA
Championship Finalists #2 968 West Covina High School West Covina,CA USA
Championship Finalists #3 195 Smiths Medical & Southington High School Southington,CT USA
Championship Winner #1 296 Arial Foundation/Nortel Networks & Loyola High School Montreal,QC Canada
Championship Winner #2 217 Ford Motor Company/FANUC Robotics Inc./B&K Corporation & Utica Community Schools Sterling Heights,MI USA
Championship Winner #3 522 New York Container Terminal/SI Bank & Trust Foundation/Con Edison/Richmond County Savings Foundation/Northfield Savings Bank & Mckee Vocational High School Staten Island,NY USA
Data provided by:
www.hatchtechnology.com