FIRST Robotics Competition Breakaway Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

FIRST Championship

4/15/2010 - 4/17/2010

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Name

Home Town

Championship - FRC Outstanding Volunteer Award

Vince Wilczynski

Championship - Founders Award

Rockwell Collins

Championship - Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

2839

Abbott Labs / NASA / Girard Foundation / Qualcomm / TTI, Inc. / Asymtek / Teradata / Pre-Cast Installation Specialists / BAE Systems / Clint Precision Manufacturing & Escondido Charter High School

Escondido, CA, USA

Championship - Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

1986

Billy Goat Industries / Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation / Cerner Corporation / Honeywell FM&T / Intuitive Surgical, Inc / R&D Leverage / Kastle Grinding / ViraCor IBT Laboratories / Paradise Park / Time-Warner Cable & Lee's Summit West High School

Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Championship - Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

469

AVL / AI / General Motors / Eco-Bat / Kostal / Norgren, Inc. / QUEXCO / Anixter / Copeland-Gibson / Epic Machine / Gorman's Gallery / MBS Mountainboards / PTC / Solidworks / US Army TARDEC / Lawrence Technological University & International Academy

Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA

Championship - Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

2056

CNC Woodcraft & HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School

Stoney Creek, ON, Canada

Championship - Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

1714

Quad Tech / Ladish Co. / Rockwell Automation / Siemens / Hollow Steel LLC / GE Volunteers / Marquette University / MSOE / NASA / American Acrylics USA LLC & Thomas More High School

Milwaukee, WI, USA

Championship - Web Site Award

461

Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Indiana Department of Workforce Development & West Lafayette Jr-Sr High School

West Lafayette, IN, USA

Championship - Woodie Flowers Award

234

Chris Fultz

Indianapolis, IN, USA

Championship - Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (Animation)

1671

Pelco/Educational Employees Credit Union/PTC/California Imaging Institute/CV Robotics & Buchanan High School

Clovis, CA, USA

Championship - Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (3D CAD)

234

Allison Transmission / Rolls-Royce / Morris Machine / Indiana Department of Workforce Development / Our Proud Grandmas & Perry Meridian High School

Indianapolis, IN, USA

Championship - Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

33

The Chrysler Foundation/BAE Systems/Plex Systems & Notre Dame Preparatory

Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Championship - Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

1717

Raytheon / Mentor Corporation / Valley Precision Products / Allergan Foundation / Las Cumbres Observatory Global Telescope / ATK Space / Enerpro, Inc. / Tecolote Research, Inc. / Lockheed Martin / FLIR Systems / AFAR Communications Inc. / Santa Barbara Co

Goleta, CA, USA

Championship - Gracious Professionalism sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

1305

Professional Engineers of Ontario North Bay & Near North District School Board & Near North Student Robotics Initiative

North Bay, ON, Canada

Championship - Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

2283

General Motors Mexico / Google / Autodesk / 3M / Grupo Andrade & Universidad Panamericana High School, Cedros School

Mexico City, DF, Mexico

Championship - Judge's Award

1583

Rite of Passage & Ridge View Academy

Watkins, CO, USA

Championship - Judge's Award

1577

Microsoft Israel R&D & Aviv

Raanana, CENTRAL, Israel

Championship - Rookie Inspiration Award

3158

General Motors México/Tec de Monterrey, Campus Toluca & Tec de Monterrey, Preparatoria Metepec

Metepec, MEX, Mexico

Championship - Rookie All Star Award

3138

First Baptist Church Vandalia, OH / Booz Allen Hamilton / National Defense Education Program / Teradata Corporation / General Automation / Unison Industries / NASA / Dallas Airmotive / University of Dayton & Innovators Robotics Inc. & iSpace Science

Dayton, OH, USA

Championship - Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

597

NASA-JPL/Raytheon/Southern Christian Leadership Council/USC-MESA/Kissick Family Foundation/L. A. City Councilman Bernard C. Parks/Los Angeles Trade Tech/El Camino College/Iridescent/Lannie Foster (Field Deputy) Office of Margaurite LaMotte/Teledyne/Zoe &

Los Angeles, CA, USA

Championship - Championship Finalist #1

469

AVL / AI / General Motors / Eco-Bat / Kostal / Norgren, Inc. / QUEXCO / Anixter / Copeland-Gibson / Epic Machine / Gorman's Gallery / MBS Mountainboards / PTC / Solidworks / US Army TARDEC / Lawrence Technological University & International Academy

Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA

Championship - Championship Finalist #2

2041

Motorola Foundation & Roberto Clemente High School Robotics

Chicago, IL, USA

Championship - Championship Finalist #3

1114

General Motors - St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School

St. Catharines, ON, Canada

Championship - Championship Finalist #4

Championship - Champion #1

67

General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

Milford, MI, USA

Championship - Champion #2

294

Boeing/Northrop Grumman & Redondo Union & Mira Costa High School

Redondo Beach, CA, USA

Championship - Champion #3

177

UTC Power & South Windsor High School

South Windsor, CT, USA

Championship - Champion #4

Championship - Engineering Inspiration Award

141

JR Automation Technologies, Inc. / Engineered Automation Systems, Inc. / Johnson Controls / Bradford Company / Holland Town Center & West Ottawa High School

Holland, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

548

Beth Hadley

Northville, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

2437

Caitlin Mori

Honolulu, HI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

1480

Carlos Pineda

Pearland, TX, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

1712

Delia Votsch

Armore, PA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

1535

Ian Graham

Sault Ste. Marie, ON, Canada

FIRST Dean's List Award

3368

Ingrid Fiedler

Mostar, Hertzegovina

FIRST Dean's List Award

1002

Kyle Fender

Marietta, GA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

2614

Luke Scime

Morgantown, WV, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award

3132

Sarah Heimlich

Sydney, NE, Australia

FIRST Dean's List Award

694

Seth Berg

New York City, NY, USA

Championship - Chairman's Award

341

DOW Chemical / BAE Systems / Lockheed Martin / Cobham Defense Electronics / Pennsylvania Space Consortium / Johnson & Johnson PRD / PJM Interconnection / DeVry University & Wissahickon High School & North Montco Technical Career Center

Ambler, PA, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2008 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com