FIRST Robotics Competition Logomotion Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Boston Regional

4/9/2011 - 4/9/2011

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Name

Home Town

Outstanding Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 639

 Kionix / BAE Systems / Goodrich-Ithaco Space Systems / CBORD / Autodesk / VFW Post 961 / Park Foundation / IPEI / Incodema / AccuFab / BorgWarner Morse TEC / Innovative Metals / Tru-Cut Technologies & Ithaca High School

 Ithaca, NY, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 1768

 Nashoba Regional HS

 Bolton, MA, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 1965

 EMC Corporation & Mount Saint Joseph Academy High School

 Boston, MA, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 1153

 US Army Natick Soldier Research, Development & Engineering Center/Analog Devices/National Defense Education Program & Walpole High School Robotics Team

 Walpole, MA, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 3173

 Time Warner Cable / ITT & McQuaid Jesuit High School

 Rochester, NY, USA

Judges Award

 1973

 NASA/Gelfand Family Foundation/Gentle Giant Moving Company/Textron Corporation/jcpenney/Gentle Giants Moving Company/Hamilton Foundation/Richard & Susan Smith Family Foundation/PTC & Brighton High School

 Boston, MA, USA

Website Award

 88

 DePuy, Johnson & Johnson Companies & Bridgewater Raynam Regional High School

 Bridgewater, MA, USA

Woodie Flowers Award

 1099

 Robert Zapor

 Brookfield, CT, USA

Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk

 348

 Mass Bay Engineering/National Defense Education Program/jcpenney & Norwell High School

 Norwell, MA, USA

Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors

 125

 Textron Systems / Northeastern University / National Grid & Brookline High School & Boston Latin School & Revere High School

 Boston, MA, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 3280

 Nypro / jcpenney & Providence Career andTechnical & providence career and tech academy

 Providence, RI, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 2423

 BBN Technology/United Electric Controls & Watertown High School

 Watertown, MA, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 2648

 Wrabacon, Inc / Maine State Credit Union / Sheridan Construction / Fairchild Semiconductor & Messalonskee High School

 Oakland, ME, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 3757

 King of the Bosphorus/Buyukcekmece Municipality/Cuhadaroglu Aluminyum & Holding/Dogus Kal?p/The Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Adom Ajans Press & Burhan Bahriyeli Teknik ve Endüstri Meslek Lisesi

 Istanbul, IS, Turkey

Rookie All Star Award

 3466

 NASA / PTC / Raytheon & Nashoba Valley Technical High School

 Westford, MA, USA

Highest Rookie Seed

 3757

 King of the Bosphorus/Buyukcekmece Municipality/Cuhadaroglu Aluminyum & Holding/Dogus Kal?p/The Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Adom Ajans Press & Burhan Bahriyeli Teknik ve Endüstri Meslek Lisesi

 Istanbul, IS, Turkey

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 1922

 RBC Foundation/MicroDaq.com Ltd/BAE Systems/Mellen Company/Sylvania & Hopkinton High School & John Stark High School

 Contoocook/Weare, NH, USA

Coopertition Award

 2648

 Wrabacon, Inc / Maine State Credit Union / Sheridan Construction / Fairchild Semiconductor & Messalonskee High School

 Oakland, ME, USA

Finalist #1

 125

 Textron Systems / Northeastern University / National Grid & Brookline High School & Boston Latin School & Revere High School

 Boston, MA, USA

Finalist #2

 2648

 Wrabacon, Inc / Maine State Credit Union / Sheridan Construction / Fairchild Semiconductor & Messalonskee High School

 Oakland, ME, USA

Finalist #3

 222

 Guyette Communication / Procter and Gamble / Fastenal & Tunkhannock Area High School

 Tunkhannock, PA, USA

Finalist #4

 

 

 

Winner #1

 88

 DePuy, Johnson & Johnson Companies & Bridgewater Raynam Regional High School

 Bridgewater, MA, USA

Winner #2

 1099

 PTC/Goodrich/B & A Motorsports/Northeast Utilities/Diversified Global Enterprises -DGE/jcpenney & Brookfield High School

 Brookfield, CT, USA

Winner #3

 78

 Naval Undersea Warfare Center/National Defense Education Program/Raytheon/BBN Technologies/BAE Systems/jcpenney & Aquidneck Island Robotics 4-H Club

 Newport County, RI, USA

Winner #4

 

 

 

Engineering Inspiration

 1100

 DOW Chemical/SAIC & Algonquin Regional High School

 Northboro, MA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

 78

 Michael Violet

 Newport County, RI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

 348

 Alexander Ouellet

 Norwell, MA, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 246

 Boston University & Boston University Academy

 Boston, MA, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2011 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com