Description: FIRST Robotics Competition Logomotion Game Logo

Description: FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Autodesk Oregon Regional

3/26/2011 - 3/26/2011

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Name

Home Town

Outstanding Volunteer of the Year

Dale Yokum

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

847

Autodesk / IBEW Local 280 / Oregon Community Foundation / Gene Tools & Philomath High School

Philomath, OR, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

3070

Boeing/Washington State OSPI & Shorewood High School

Shoreline, WA, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

2733

BOEING/eChamps/Rockwell Collins/Platt Electric/Portland Trail Blazers & Cleveland High School

Portland, OR, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

1983

Boeing/AHS PTSA/PTC/Aerojet-Gen Corp/OMAX/MicroRAX & Aviation High School

Des Moines, WA, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

955

Korvis Automation/Stalford Seed FArms/Sportsmans Storage/SRT-Nypro/Portland Trail Blazers/Fred Meyer/Hytek Plastics & Corvallis School District & Crescent Valley High School

Corvallis, OR, USA

Judges Award

3145

NASA / Sunshine Minting, Inc. / ExtraTech Corporation / IBM Corp / McAllister Technical Services / Platt Electric / Kiwanis Club / Esterline, Advanced Input Systems / North Idaho Discovery Association & Coeur d'Alene High School

Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA

Website Award

1983

Boeing/AHS PTSA/PTC/Aerojet-Gen Corp/OMAX/MicroRAX & Aviation High School

Des Moines, WA, USA

Woodie Flowers Award

1425

Tim Bennington-Davis - Xerox & Wilsonville High School

Wilsonville, OR, USA

Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk

2733

BOEING/eChamps/Rockwell Collins/Platt Electric/Portland Trail Blazers & Cleveland High School

Portland, OR, USA

Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors

488

Boeing/Microsoft/PTC/Booz Allen Hamilton/OSPI & Franklin High School

Seattle, WA, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

2990

Boeing/Kevin Ross and Sue Adams/jcpenney/Portland Trailblazers/Hanard Machine/Platt Electric/PTC Software/Meggitt Polymer Solutions/Zephyr Engineering & Hotwire Robotics Club of West Salem High

Turner, OR, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

2557

Multicare / PTC / Cole Screenprinting / Tacoma Firefighters Local #31 / Pacific Machine & Stewart Middle School & Tacoma Robotics Alliance

Tacoma, WA, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

2910

Boeing / BAE SYSTEMS / Terry's Machine / LMI Aerospace -D3Technologies / Esterline / Speea / Altair / PNW AIAA / Fluke / OSPI / Platt / Walmart / ITT Tech / IEEE / Computer Concepts / Machinists Inc. & Henry M. Jackson High School

Mill Creek, WA, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

3674

jcpenney & Washington State University Extension 4-H

Battle Ground, WA, USA

Rookie All Star Award

3472

ITESM CEM

Atizapan de Zaragoza, MEX, Mexico

Highest Rookie Seed

3841

Microchip/Xerox/Mentor Graphics/Platt Electric/Murdock Trust/Autodesk/National Instrument & David Douglas High School & Springwater Trail High School & Sam Barlow High School & Reynolds High School

Gresham, OR, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

1983

Boeing/AHS PTSA/PTC/Aerojet-Gen Corp/OMAX/MicroRAX & Aviation High School

Des Moines, WA, USA

Coopertition Award

2046

Boeing / A & M Precision Measuring Services Inc. / SPEEA / Platt Electric / Industrial Hobbies / Maple Valley Rotary / WSPE & Tahoma Senior High School

Maple Valley, WA, USA

Finalist #1

2733

BOEING/eChamps/Rockwell Collins/Platt Electric/Portland Trail Blazers & Cleveland High School

Portland, OR, USA

Finalist #2

1425

Xerox & Wilsonville High School

Wilsonville, OR, USA

Finalist #3

2087

Boeing & COACH Robotics

Canby, OR, USA

Finalist #4

Winner #1

2471

Boeing/US Digital/ON Semiconductor/Best Buy/jcpenney/Hewlett Packard/Tidland/Temp Control Mechanical Services/Waste Connections/Phoenix Contact/Sharp Labs of America & Camas High School & Washougal High School

Camas, WA, USA

Winner #2

360

NASA/Boeing/Parents of Bellarmine Robotics/Enterprise International & Bellarmine Prep

Tacoma, WA, USA

Winner #3

3711

Trout Lake School

Trout Lake, WA, USA

Winner #4

Engineering Inspiration

1425

Xerox & Wilsonville High School

Wilsonville, OR, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

956

Bethany Carlson - NASA / Daniel Abbott / Platt Electric / MSS Engineering / Chris Nordyke & Santiam Christian Schools

Corvallis, OR, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

2087

Hans Perez - Boeing & COACH Robotics

Canby, OR, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

1510

NASA/Intel/SRT-Nypro/Portland Trail Blazers/Portland Community College/Autodesk/Platt Electric & Beaverton Public Schools Robotics Teams & School of Science and Technology and Westview High School

Beaverton, OR, USA

 

  Match scheduling software 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright 2011 FIRST  

 

Description: Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Description: Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Description: Internet service provided by mv.com