FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

4/26/2012 - 4/28/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Highest Rookie Seed - Archimedes

4082

Dayton FFA

Dayton, WA, USA

Coopertition Award - Archimedes

4334

SAIT / Alberta Innovates / Pason / Triumph & Bishop Carroll High School & Alberta Longhorn Robotics Society

Calgary, AB, Canada

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #2

67

General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

Milford, MI, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #4

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #3

4143

NASA / Metamora Industries / Parson's Company / jcpenney / PTC / Caterpillar, Inc & METAMORA TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL

METAMORA, IL, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #1

2826

Triangle Mfg. Co. / Oshkosh Corp. / Muza Metal Products / Oshkosh Community Media Services / EAA / Square D by Schneider Electric & Oshkosh Area School District & Oshkosh Recc. Department

Oshkosh, WI, USA

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #2

1114

General Motors St. Catharines Powertrain / Innovation First International & Governor Simcoe Secondary School

St. Catharines, ON, Canada

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #3

4334

SAIT / Alberta Innovates / Pason / Triumph & Bishop Carroll High School & Alberta Longhorn Robotics Society

Calgary, AB, Canada

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #1

2056

CNC Woodcraft & HWDSB & Orchard Park Secondary School

Stoney Creek, ON, Canada

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #4

 

  Match scheduling software 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com