FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

4/26/2012 - 4/28/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Chairman's Award

 

 

 

 

Founder's Award

 

 

 

 

Engineering Inspiration Award

 

 

 

 

Championship Winners #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Winners #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Winners #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Winners #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Finalists #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Finalists #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Finalists #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Finalists #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Archimedes #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Curie #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Curie #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Curie #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Curie #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Galileo #2

 25

 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Day Tool Co./jcpenney & North Brunswick Twp. High School & Raider Robotix Parent Mentors

 

 North Brunswick, NJ, USA

Championship Division Winners - Galileo #1

 180

 Pratt & Whitney/jcpenney & Jensen Beach High School & Martin County High School & South Fork High School & Clark Advanced Learning Center (High School)

 

 Stuart, FL, USA

Championship Division Winners - Galileo #3

 16

 Baxter Healthcare Corporation/The Science and Technology Group/Arkansas FIRST/jcpenney & Mountain Home Public Schools

 

 Mountain Home, AR, USA

Championship Division Winners - Galileo #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Newton #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Newton #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Newton #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Winners - Newton #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Archimedes #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Curie #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Curie #3

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Curie #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Curie #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Galileo #3

 1714

 NASA / Hollow Steel / Dedicated Computing / ATI Ladish / Siemen's / Quad Tech / Rockwell Automation / MSOE / American Acrylics USA LLC & Thomas More High School

 

 Milwaukee, WI, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Galileo #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Galileo #1

 231

 Texas Workforce Commisson / The Boeing Company / Oceaneering Space Systems / LyondellBasell / jcpenney & Pasadena ISD

 

 Pasadena, TX, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Galileo #2

 744

 Apex Machine Co. / Motorola Mobility Foundation & Westminster Academy

 

 Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #2

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #4

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #1

 

 

 

 

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #3

 

 

 

 

Coopertition Award - Archimedes

 

 

 

 

Coopertition Award - Curie

 

 

 

 

Coopertition Award - Galileo

 

 

 2158 3784

 

Coopertition Award - Newton

 

 

 

 

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 

 

 

 

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 

 

 

 

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (3D CAD)

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk (Animation)

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #4

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #5

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #7

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #2

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #9

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #1

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #10

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #8

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #6

 

 

 

 

FIRST Dean's List Award #3

 

 

 

 

FIRST Future Innovator Award presented by the Abbott Fund

 

 

 

 

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 

 

 

 

Highest Rookie Seed - Archimedes

 

 

 

 

Highest Rookie Seed - Curie

 

 

 

 

Highest Rookie Seed - Galileo

 4394

 jcpenney & Williamsburg-James City County Public Schools

 

 Williamsburg, VA, USA

Highest Rookie Seed - Newton

 

 

 

 

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 

 

 

 

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 

 

 

 

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 

 

 

 

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 

 

 

 

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 

 

 

 

Rookie All Star Award

 

 

 

 

Rookie Inspiration Award

 

 

 

 

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 

 

 

 

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 

 

Website Award

 

 

 

 

Woodie Flowers Award

 

 

 

 

Judges' Award #1

 

 

 

 

Judges' Award #2

 

 

 

 

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com