FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

St. Louis Regional

3/24/2012 - 3/24/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Regional Chairman's Award

 1985

 The Boeing Company/Siemen's/Emerson/ITT & Hazelwood Central High School

 

 Florissant, MO, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 1987

 KC Stem Alliance / Alliant Tech System / Honeywell / KC BANCS / Black and Veatch / Douglas Pump Service / Bob Sight Ford / R&D Tool and Engineering / Boyson Tax Service / KCP&L / Kastle Grinding / Laird Plastics / Lansing Trade Group / WEBCO / Lindsay Mac

 

 Lees Summit, MO, USA

Regional Winners #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Winners #1

 1986

 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center / Cerner Corporation / Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation / Billy Goat Industries / Intuitive Surgical, Inc / Kastle Grinding / Paradise Park / Seimens / Deauville Apartments / KC STEM Alliance / Honeywell FM&T / Time-Warne

 

 Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Regional Winners #2

 1985

 The Boeing Company/Siemen's/Emerson/ITT & Hazelwood Central High School

 

 Florissant, MO, USA

Regional Winners #3

 4356

 jcpenney & SEMO 4H ROBOTICS

 

 Burfordville, MO, USA

Regional Finalists #2

 1288

 The Boeing Company/Boeing Employees Community Fund & Francis Howell School District

 

 Saint Charles, MO, USA

Regional Finalists #3

 2783

 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney / Baptist Hospital / jcpenney / Kentucky Engineering Foundation / Cherry House / Frank Design / Amgen / Gaylor / A & M Machine / A T&T & EOT Community Robotics

 

 Mount Washington, KY, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 1208

 The Boeing Company/Lockheed/jcpenney/SAIC & O'Fallon High School

 

 O'Fallon, IL, USA

Regional Finalists #4

 

 

 

 

Coopertition Award

 4404

 jcpenney & Parkway Central High School

 

 Chesterfield, MO, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 931

 The Boeing Company / Emerson / SME Education Foundation / Ranken Technical College / WaterJet Tech / GKN Aerospace / Belleville Kiwanis / CopperBend Pharmacy / Tech Manufacturing & Gateway Institute of Technology & St. Louis Public Schools

 

 St. Louis, MO, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 1986

 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center / Cerner Corporation / Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation / Billy Goat Industries / Intuitive Surgical, Inc / Kastle Grinding / Paradise Park / Seimens / Deauville Apartments / KC STEM Alliance / Honeywell FM&T / Time-Warne

 

 Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 1094

 The Boeing Company / Bill Davis Inc. / Boeing Employees Community Fund / Ameren Missouri / jcpenney & River City Robots

 

 O'fallon, MO, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #2

 1208

 The Boeing Company/Lockheed/jcpenney/SAIC & O'Fallon High School

 Evan Anderson

 O'Fallon, IL, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #1

 1094

 The Boeing Company / Bill Davis Inc. / Boeing Employees Community Fund / Ameren Missouri / jcpenney & River City Robots

 Andrew Amburgey

 O'fallon, MO, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 3284

 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center / The Boeing Company / 4H / Speedline Technologies / Lake Professional Engineering Services & Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services & Camdenton High School

 

 Camdenton, MO, USA

Highest Rookie Seed

 4232

 JCPenney & 4-H & Alton High School

 

 Alton, IL, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 2978

 The Boeing Company / The Doerr Family / Emerson / SME-EF / HTE Technologies / SIGN-A-RAMA / Optimist Club of Clayton / Innoventor / Lindenwood Drugs / Ameren Missouri / HWP Rigging & Bishop DuBourg High School

 

 St. Louis, MO, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 3686

 Medtronic / JCPenney / Booz Allen Hamilton & St. Mary's Episcopal School

 

 Memphis, TN, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 3284

 NASA Marshall Space Flight Center / The Boeing Company / 4H / Speedline Technologies / Lake Professional Engineering Services & Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services & Camdenton High School

 

 Camdenton, MO, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 1208

 The Boeing Company/Lockheed/jcpenney/SAIC & O'Fallon High School

 

 O'Fallon, IL, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 1288

 The Boeing Company/Boeing Employees Community Fund & Francis Howell School District

 

 Saint Charles, MO, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4256

 The Boeing Company & Westminster Christian Academy

 

 Town and Country, MO, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 4330

 Monsanto & Ladue Horton Watkins High School

 

 St. Louis, MO, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 2902

 The Boeing Company/Office of Precollegiate Programs University of Missouri- St . Louis/University of Missouri-Saint Louis College of Education & Normandy High School

 

 Saint Louis, MO, USA

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 St. Louis Science Center

 

Website Award

 1987

 KC Stem Alliance / Alliant Tech System / Honeywell / KC BANCS / Black and Veatch / Douglas Pump Service / Bob Sight Ford / R&D Tool and Engineering / Boyson Tax Service / KCP&L / Kastle Grinding / Laird Plastics / Lansing Trade Group / WEBCO / Lindsay Mac

 

 Lees Summit, MO, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 1985

 The Boeing Company/Siemen's/Emerson/ITT & Hazelwood Central High School

 Cathy Sylve

 Florissant, MO, USA

Judges' Award #1

 4187

 jcpenney & Roborams

 

 Mt. Vernon, IL, USA

Judges' Award #2

 

 

 

 

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com