FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

BAE Systems Granite State Regional

3/2/2012 - 3/3/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Volunteer of the Year

 1519

 NASA / PTC / BAE Systems / Rockwell Automation & Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

 Ken Bell

 Milford, NH, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 2791

 jcpenney/Sneeringer, Redgrave, Monohan, Provost Title Agency/PVA/Douglas Industrial/Anderson Power Products/O'Malley Law Firm & Shaker High School

 

 Latham, NY, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 2342

 Daniel Webster College/BAE SYSTEMS/Greater Nashua FIRST Robotics, Inc. & Greater Nashua Area High Schools

 

 Merrimack, NH, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 3467

 NASA/BAE Systems/jcpenney & Windham High School

 

 Windham, NH, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 319

 BAE SYSTEMS / JOBEAN Technical Solutions / Liberty Machine & Prospect Mountain High School

 

 Alton, NH, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 58

 Fairchild Semiconductor & South Portland High School

 

 South Portland, ME, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 133

 TEM Inc./Fairchild Semiconductor & Bonny Eagle High School

 

 Standish, ME, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 1519

 NASA / PTC / BAE Systems / Rockwell Automation & Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

 

 Milford, NH, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 811

 BAE SYSTEMS/FireLink, LLC/Raytheon IDS/L-3 Communications & Bishop Guertin High School

 

 Nashua, NH, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 1547

 General Motors of Canada / Bank of Montreal & Trafalgar Castle School

 

 Whitby, ON, Canada

Rookie Inspiration Award

 4034

 jcpenney/Flir/Pelham Plastics & Pelham High School

 

 Pelham, NH, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4403

 MET MEX PEÑOLES, S.A. DE C.V. & Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna

 

 Torreon, CU, Mexico

Judges' Award #1

 501

 BURNDY/Dynamic Network Services & Manchester High School WEST

 

 Manchester, NH, USA

Judges' Award #2

 

 

 

 

Highest Rookie Seed

 4403

 MET MEX PEÑOLES, S.A. DE C.V. & Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna

 

 Torreon, CU, Mexico

Website Award

 501

 BURNDY/Dynamic Network Services & Manchester High School WEST

 

 Manchester, NH, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 20

 General Electric Volunteers/Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/TCT Federal Credit Union/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & Shenendehowa High School

 

 Clifton Park, NY, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 58

 Fairchild Semiconductor & South Portland High School

 Ralph Newell

 South Portland, ME, USA

Coopertition Award

 4403

 MET MEX PEÑOLES, S.A. DE C.V. & Tec de Monterrey Campus Laguna

 

 Torreon, CU, Mexico

Regional Finalists #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Finalists #2

 885

 Vermont Technical College/Norwich University David Crawford School of Engineering/jcpenney & The Sharon Academy

 

 Randolph, VT, USA

Regional Finalists #3

 2791

 jcpenney/Sneeringer, Redgrave, Monohan, Provost Title Agency/PVA/Douglas Industrial/Anderson Power Products/O'Malley Law Firm & Shaker High School

 

 Latham, NY, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 1519

 NASA / PTC / BAE Systems / Rockwell Automation & Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

 

 Milford, NH, USA

Regional Winners #3

 1831

 Plymouth State University/BAE Systems/SAIC/New Hampshire Ball Bearing/Gilford Rotary Club & Gilford High School

 

 GIlford, NH, USA

Regional Winners #2

 58

 Fairchild Semiconductor & South Portland High School

 

 South Portland, ME, USA

Regional Winners #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Winners #1

 131

 BAE SYSTEMS/Rockwell Automation/University of New Hampshire & Central High School

 

 Manchester, NH, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 126

 Nypro Inc./PTC & Clinton High School

 

 Clinton, MA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #2

 1519

 NASA / PTC / BAE Systems / Rockwell Automation & Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

 Amelia Jennings

 Milford, NH, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #1

 1058

 BAE Systems/Parker Pneutronics/Fleet Ready Corp./jcpenney & Londonderry High School

 Tristan Evarts

 Londonderry, NH, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 1058

 BAE Systems/Parker Pneutronics/Fleet Ready Corp./jcpenney & Londonderry High School

 

 Londonderry, NH, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com