FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Spokane Regional

4/6/2012 - 4/7/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Regional Chairman's Award

 1983

 The Boeing Company/OMAX/PTC/AHS PTSA & Aviation High School

 

 Des Moines, WA, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 3860

 jcpenney & Sunnyside High School

 

 Sunnyside, WA, USA

Regional Winners #2

 1983

 The Boeing Company/OMAX/PTC/AHS PTSA & Aviation High School

 

 Des Moines, WA, USA

Regional Winners #3

 4082

 Dayton FFA

 

 Dayton, WA, USA

Regional Winners #1

 2122

 Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/Murdock Charitable Trust & TVMSC

 

 Boise, ID, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 3663

 The Boeing Company/jcpenney/Puget Sound Engineering Council & Cedar Park Christian School

 

 Bothell, WA, USA

Regional Finalists #2

 3968

 NASA / SRT / jcpenney / Esterline / Golden Pacific Embossing / Puget Sound Engineering Council / Medio Systems, INC. / Grainger / Boeing / Platt / Red Dot & Northwest Robotics

 

 Renton, WA, USA

Regional Finalists #3

 3219

 The Boeing Company/Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/WalMart/Puget Sound Engineering Council/Platt Electronics/Paul Bowman & Auburn High School

 

 Auburn, WA, USA

Coopertition Award

 1696

 NASA/jcpenney & Sun River Valley Science Club

 

 Simms, MT, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 2148

 Altek/Wagstaff Inc. & East Valley High School

 

 Spokane, WA, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 2122

 Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/Murdock Charitable Trust & TVMSC

 

 Boise, ID, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 1899

 The Boeing Company/Maggiano's/Bellevue Schools Foundation & Interlake High School

 

 Bellevue, WA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #1

 2865

 Discover Technology/Bay Shore Systems/Itron, Inc./ExtraTech/LCF Enterprises & Post Falls High School

 Brett Menzies

 Post Falls, ID, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #2

 1983

 The Boeing Company/OMAX/PTC/AHS PTSA & Aviation High School

 Sydney Miller

 Des Moines, WA, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 3483

 JCPenney & Bozeman High School

 

 Bozeman, MT, USA

Highest Rookie Seed

 3968

 NASA / SRT / jcpenney / Esterline / Golden Pacific Embossing / Puget Sound Engineering Council / Medio Systems, INC. / Grainger / Boeing / Platt / Red Dot & Northwest Robotics

 

 Renton, WA, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 2522

 The Boeing Company/SPEEA/OSPI/EdCC/PEF/Buca di Beppo/Platt Electric & Lynnwood H.S.

 

 Bothell, WA, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 701

 Travis USD/Solano County Office of Education/Genentech/jcpenney/Fairfield-Suisun Rotary/COGCO, Wireline Inc/Dr. Judith Peck/SilverTail Systems/Pedron's Storage Co./Dale & Shirley Brown/Kevin and Julie Sloat/Vanden Robotics Foundation & Vanden High School

 

 Fairfield, CA, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 701

 Travis USD/Solano County Office of Education/Genentech/jcpenney/Fairfield-Suisun Rotary/COGCO, Wireline Inc/Dr. Judith Peck/SilverTail Systems/Pedron's Storage Co./Dale & Shirley Brown/Kevin and Julie Sloat/Vanden Robotics Foundation & Vanden High School

 

 Fairfield, CA, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 2733

 The Boeing Company / eChamps / Rockwell Collins / Autodesk / Tripwire / Platt Electric & Cleveland High School

 

 Portland, OR, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 2928

 The Boeing Company/GM Nameplate/Platt Electric/Ballard High School PTSA/SPEEA & Ballard High School

 

 Seattle, WA, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4089

 NASA / Platt Electric / Puget Sound Engineering Council & Cedarcrest High School

 

 Duvall, WA, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 3968

 NASA / SRT / jcpenney / Esterline / Golden Pacific Embossing / Puget Sound Engineering Council / Medio Systems, INC. / Grainger / Boeing / Platt / Red Dot & Northwest Robotics

 

 Renton, WA, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 2910

 Terry's Machine/The Boeing Company/LMI Aerospace -D3Technologies/Speea/OSPI/ITT Tech/Platt & Henry M. Jackson High School

 

 Mill Creek, WA, USA

Website Award

 1983

 The Boeing Company/OMAX/PTC/AHS PTSA & Aviation High School

 

 Des Moines, WA, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 2865

 Discover Technology/Bay Shore Systems/Itron, Inc./ExtraTech/LCF Enterprises & Post Falls High School

 Salvatore Lorenzen

 Post Falls, ID, USA

Judges' Award #1

 3801

 NASA / jcpenney & Washington State University Extension 4-H Program

 

 Wenatchee, WA, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com