FIRST Robotics Competition Rebound Rumble Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

WPI Regional

3/10/2012 - 3/10/2012

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 Mark Terilli

 

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 2067

 Bishop's Orchards / Pratt & Whitney / Rockwell Automation / Intuitive Surgical / Waldo & Associates LLC & 4H of Connecticut

 

 Guilford, CT, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 177

 UTC Power/Ensign Bickford Aerospace & Defense & South Windsor High School

 

 South Windsor, CT, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 1100

 DOW / The Abbott Fund / SAIC & Algonquin Regional High School

 

 Northboro, MA, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 1991

 GE Volunteers/Integralis/Hartford Public Schools/University of Hartford & University High School of Science and Engineering

 

 Hartford, CT, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 2877

 PTC/Raytheon/Textron/National Defense Education Program & Newton Public Schools

 

 Newton, MA, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 23

 Plymouth Industrial development Corporation / Entergy Corporation / Raytheon & Plymouth North High School

 

 Plymouth, MA, USA

Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi

 839

 G & L Tool/PTC/Hamilton Sundstrand/Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company/Berkshire Power/Agawam Lions club/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc. & Agawam High School

 

 Agawam, MA, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 228

 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Verizon Foundation/Meriden Board Of Education/R&D Precision & Maloney High School & Platt High School & Wilcox Technical High School

 

 Meriden, CT, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 4097

 jcpenney & Northampton High School

 

 Northampton, MA, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 1884

 The American School in London & Quintin Kynaston School

 

 London, UK, Great Britain

Judges' Award #1

 3182

 United Technologies (UTC) / SWI Glass & Metal / Bethany Lutheran Church / P&W Military Aftermarket Services / P&W Women's Council / Aetna / CL&P / Connecticut Center for Advanced Technology (CCAT) / Connecticut Technology Council (CTC) / Pratt & Whitney &

 

 West Hartford, CT, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 3930

 NASA/jcpenney & Faichild semiconductor Spruce Mountain High School

 

 Jay, ME, USA

Judges' Award #2

 

 

 

 

Highest Rookie Seed

 4097

 jcpenney & Northampton High School

 

 Northampton, MA, USA

Website Award

 228

 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Verizon Foundation/Meriden Board Of Education/R&D Precision & Maloney High School & Platt High School & Wilcox Technical High School

 

 Meriden, CT, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 

 

 Jay Cameron

 

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 839

 G & L Tool/PTC/Hamilton Sundstrand/Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company/Berkshire Power/Agawam Lions club/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc. & Agawam High School

 

 Agawam, MA, USA

Coopertition Award

 1991

 GE Volunteers/Integralis/Hartford Public Schools/University of Hartford & University High School of Science and Engineering

 

 Hartford, CT, USA

Regional Finalists #3

 549

 Raytheon/BOSE/Solidus Technical Solutions/Steel Fab inc & Leominster High School

 

 Leominster, MA, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 228

 Bristol-Myers Squibb/Verizon Foundation/Meriden Board Of Education/R&D Precision & Maloney High School & Platt High School & Wilcox Technical High School

 

 Meriden, CT, USA

Regional Finalists #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Finalists #2

 1884

 The American School in London & Quintin Kynaston School

 

 London, UK, Great Britain

Regional Winners #3

 190

 WPI & Massachusetts Academy of Math and Science

 

 Worcester, MA, USA

Regional Winners #1

 2067

 Bishop's Orchards / Pratt & Whitney / Rockwell Automation / Intuitive Surgical / Waldo & Associates LLC & 4H of Connecticut

 

 Guilford, CT, USA

Regional Winners #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Winners #2

 3205

 STEM Academy/Windfall Software & Concord Carlisle High School

 

 Concord, MA, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 2648

 Wrabacon, Inc/Fairchild Semiconductor/Maine State Credit Union & Messalonskee High School

 

 Oakland, ME, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #1

 

 

 Brian Nardone

 

FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award #2

 

 

 Alexander Ouellet

 

Regional Chairman's Award

 839

 G & L Tool/PTC/Hamilton Sundstrand/Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company/Berkshire Power/Agawam Lions club/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc. & Agawam High School

 

 Agawam, MA, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2012 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

 

Internet service provided by mv.com