FIRST Robotics Competition Ultimate Ascent Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

FIRST Championship - Newton Division

4/24/2013 - 4/27/2013

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Championship Division Winners - Newton #1

303

STS Tire & Auto Centers / Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Systems, Inc. / National Instruments / Microsoft / Rotor Clip Company, Inc. / IEEE / 303 RAMP & Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School

Bridgewater, NJ, USA

Championship Division Winners - Newton #2

3476

The Boeing Company / Applied Medical / Western Digital / Annie and Gene Rathbun / DeNault Hardware / Microsoft Store / jcpenney & River Springs Charter School & Heritage Christian School

Dana Point, CA, USA

Championship Division Winners - Newton #3

1640

The Boeing Company/UTC Sikorsky/Chester County Intermediate Unit/Arkema Inc./Analytical Graphics Inc./American Society of Mechanical Engineers & Downingtown Area Robotics Inc

Downingtown/Exton, PA, USA

Championship Division Winners - Newton #4

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #1

1538

NASA/Nordson Asymtek/BlueChip Machine & Fabrication/SAIC/Qualcomm/Vivid-Hosting/KTC Research/San Diego County Sheriff's Department/Quality Powder Coating/A to Z Metal Finishing & High Tech High

San Diego, CA, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #2

1986

NASA Marshall Space Flight Center / TradeBot / Dr. Thomas G. Cates III / Northpoint Development / Intuitive Surgical, Inc / Honeywell FM&T / U.S Engineering / Paradise Park / Deauville Apartments / Delmer & Ruth Harris / Kastle Grinding / Venture Industri

Lee's Summit, MO, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #3

217

Innovation First International/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/Kuka Assembly & Test & Utica Community Schools

Sterling Heights, MI, USA

Championship Division Finalists - Newton #4

Highest Rookie Seed - Newton

4476

QueenÂ’s University Faculty of Education Community Outreach Centre & W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics

Kingston, ON, Canada

Rookie All Star Award - Newton

4451

NASA / BOSCH / Bosch Rexroth Corporation / STUEKEN Precision Metal / Michelin / FRC Team 415 / Laurens County Council / Laurens County Water & Sewer Commission / Piedmont Technical College / Robert and Beth Bell / Apprenticeship Carolina / Cooper Motor Co

Laurens, SC, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award - Newton

4586

Modiin's municipality / Automotive Equipment Group / BANK HAPOALIM / A.RINGEL / LEDICO / ShaGal Marketing Solutions Ltd. / KRAVITZ BUISNESS / THE HEBREW UNIVERSITY- SCHOOL OF COMPUTER, SCIENCE & ENGINEERING / New Technology S.K. Ltd / A.C.P / LIOR SHEMER

modiin, M, Israel

Judges' Award - Newton

4539

The University of Minnesota College of Science and Engineering/BTD Manufacturing/Porta-Dock/Alexandria Industries/Tri-State Manufacturers Association/Frazee Lions Club/TEAM Industries & Frazee-Vergas High School

Frazee, MN, USA

Judges' Award - Newton

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2013 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design