FIRST Robotics Competition Ultimate Ascent Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Michigan FRC State Championship

4/11/2013 - 4/13/2013

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #3

 503

 Primary Sponsor: Magna Seating Systems / Secondary Sponsors: Autoliv / Buffalo Wild Wings / Bagger Dave's / Comau / West Automated Solutions & Novi High School

 Bryce Paputa

 Novi, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #4

 1023

 Bill & Cheryl Sommers / InkHut.com / Heidtman Steel / RD Tool & Manufacturing / La-Z-Boy Inc. / Avaya / VDS / ORT & Bedford High School

 Bekah May

 Temperance, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #5

 2834

 HBL/Chrysler Foundation/PTC/BAE Systems & Andover High School & Lahser High School

 Kristen Law

 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #6

 3547

 jcpenney/First Solar/PDS Plastics/Pioneer Metal Finishing/Cousineau DDS/Premier Industries & Monroe County Community College

 Kaythryn Hite

 Monroe, MI, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 27

 BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/BAE SYSTEMS/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

 

 Clarkston, MI, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 2337

 General Motors / Premier Tooling Systems / Chrysler Foundation / Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C. / Katcon USA / Cypress Computer Systems / Robolytics / Benito's Pizza & Grand Blanc High School

 

 Grand Blanc, MI, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 503

 Primary Sponsor: Magna Seating Systems / Secondary Sponsors: Autoliv / Buffalo Wild Wings / Bagger Dave's / Comau / West Automated Solutions & Novi High School

 

 Novi, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #2

 1718

 The Chrysler Foundation / Ford Motor Company / Master Pneumatic, Inc / Miljoco Corporation / Richmond Rotary / NuStep, Inc / SMART I.T. Services / The Armada Fair & The Macomb Academy of Arts & Sciences

 Steve Scaglione

 Armada, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #1

 862

 BOSCH / Schuler Inc. & Plymouth-Canton Educational Park

 Boyang Zang

 Canton, MI, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 2604

 Kettering University / Faurecia Emissions Control Technologies / Keihin Michigan Manufacturing / L & L Products / Doodling Outback Embroidery / Witco Inc. / St. Clair County Community College / University of Detroit Mercy & Capac Community Schools

 

 Capac, MI, USA

Regional Winners #3

 217

 Innovation First International/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/Kuka Assembly & Test & Utica Community Schools

 

 Sterling Heights, MI, USA

Regional Winners #2

 3539

 RCM Inc. / NDEP / Master CNC / Cross The Road Electronics / Foundation for Educational Excellence & Romeo Engineering & Technology Center

 

 Washington, MI, USA

Regional Winners #1

 469

 Comau / AVL / General Motors / Nissan / Norgren, Inc. / Eco-Bat / QUEXCO / Solidworks / TARDEC / Michigan Fiberglass / Anixter / Copeland-Gibson / Techshop / Lawrence Technological University / Stylmark / Gorman's Gallery / Koshido Design & International

 

 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA

Regional Finalists #3

 2337

 General Motors / Premier Tooling Systems / Chrysler Foundation / Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C. / Katcon USA / Cypress Computer Systems / Robolytics / Benito's Pizza & Grand Blanc High School

 

 Grand Blanc, MI, USA

Regional Finalists #2

 67

 General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

 

 Milford, MI, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 2054

 General Motors Grand Rapids/Midway Chevrolet of Plainwell/Sebright Products & Hopkins High School

 

 Hopkins, MI, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 226

 General Motors ME Vehicle Systems/Delphi Foundation/Gallagher-Kaiser Corporation/Troy Foundation for Educational Excellence & Troy School District

 Jeffery Byrnes

 Troy, MI, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 280

 DENSO / Ford Motor Company / DADARA / MIAT & Taylor Career Center & Kennedy H.S. & Truman H.S.

 

 Taylor, MI, USA

Judges' Award

 4325

 SRT / K&M Machine Fabricating, Inc. / IMT Consulting Inc / Bergen RC / JCS Woodworking and Manufacturing / REAL Country 99.9 / Rev. Allan & Dr. JoAnn Widerquist / Firevine / ICM Products Inc. / Schwinntek / Creative Vinyl Sign Inc. / Old Orland Insurance

 

 Cassopolis, MI, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4810

 jcpenney / The State Group / Triple Tool & International Academy of Macomb

 

 Clinton Township, MI, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 4779

 jcpenney / Triton Automation / CMC Mom's Club / CMC Dad's Club / Henkel Corporation / Auto Craft Tool & Die / Kotchman Family / Dr. Leslie May / Advanced Care Pharmacy / Franks Pharmacy / Business Technology Group / Mr & Mrs Vorderbrueggen / Anchor Bay In

 

 Marine City, MI, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 862

 BOSCH / Schuler Inc. & Plymouth-Canton Educational Park

 

 Canton, MI, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 3414

 Paragon / Bosch / Articulus / FarmingtonPublic Schools / Dallas Industries / Ford Motor company & Farmington Public Schools

 

 Farmington, MI, USA

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

 67

 General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

 

 Milford, MI, USA

Gracious Professionalism´┐Ż Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 1718

 The Chrysler Foundation / Ford Motor Company / Master Pneumatic, Inc / Miljoco Corporation / Richmond Rotary / NuStep, Inc / SMART I.T. Services / The Armada Fair & The Macomb Academy of Arts & Sciences

 

 Armada, MI, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 2054

 General Motors Grand Rapids/Midway Chevrolet of Plainwell/Sebright Products & Hopkins High School

 

 Hopkins, MI, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 548

 General Motors/Infineon/Yazaki North America/Marathon Petroleum Company/AIAG/IHR Automotive/VSR Technologies, Inc./ESG Automotive Inc./Magna E-Car USA LP/Panasonic/Neha Patel & Northville High School

 

 Northville, MI, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 2959

 Edgewater Automation/Manasha Corporation/AEP & Coloma High School & Watervliet HIgh School & Lake Michigan Catholic High School & Grace Christian High School & Michigan Lutheran High School & Eau Claire High School

 

 Coloma, MI, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 245

 GM Global Product Operations / Chrysler Foundation / R & G Drummer / Plex Systems, Inc. / SAIC / Magna Powertrain & Rochester Adams and Stoney Creek High Schools

 

 Rochester Hills, MI, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 910

 NDEP/General Motors/The Chrysler Foundation & Bishop Foley Catholic High School

 

 Madison Heights, MI, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2013 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design