FIRST Robotics Competition Ultimate Ascent Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Lone Star Regional

3/7/2013 - 3/9/2013

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Regional Chairman's Award

 1429

 GE & Galena Park High School

 

 Galena Park, TX, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #2

 3666

 AFCO Industries, Inc. / Crest Industries, LLC / jcpenney / The Maxwell Family / Murphy Oil Corporation Employee Matching Program / Pan American Engineers / SolidWorks Corp. & Bolton High School

 Graham Maxwell

 Alexandria, LA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #1

 1429

 GE & Galena Park High School

 Karina Padilla

 Galena Park, TX, USA

Engineering Inspiration Award

 118

 NASA-JSC & Clear Creek ISD

 

 League City, TX, USA

Regional Winners #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Winners #3

 2789

 NASA/Thor Labs/Samsung/Dell/Texas Workforce Commission/Dwyer Realty/FIRST In Texas/Manor ISD & Manor New Tech High School

 

 Manor, TX, USA

Regional Winners #2

 148

 Innovation First International / L-3 Mission Integration & Greenville High School

 

 Greenville, TX, USA

Regional Winners #1

 118

 NASA-JSC & Clear Creek ISD

 

 League City, TX, USA

Regional Finalists #4

 

 

 

 

Regional Finalists #3

 3847

 ExxonMobil / National Insruments / Texas Workforce Commission / Houston Endowment / Solarcraft, Inc / TX\RX Labs & Strake Jesuit College Prep & St. Agnes Academy

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Regional Finalists #2

 2587

 Sparx Engineering / National Instruments / ExxonMobil / Bodecker Plastics / Shell / Texas Metal Specialty / EPO / Rice University & Carnegie Vanguard & Lamar High School

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Regional Finalists #1

 57

 KBR/Hydraquip CSI/BAE/ExxonMobil/Texas Workforce Commission/Walter P. Moore/Andy's Hardware/Arc Specialties/Cal Tex/Oronde Family/Optimized Systems and Solutions Inc./eSigns.com & Booker T. Washington & High School for Engineering Professions

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 418

 3M/Space Adventures/National Instruments/LASA Robotics Association & Liberal Arts & Science Academy High School

 Randy Baden

 Austin, TX, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 3612

 Arkansas FIRST/jcpenney & Springdale High School

 

 Springdale, AR, USA

Highest Rookie Seed

 4587

 NASA/Oceaneering International/Texas Workforce Commission/TenderBuck & Jersey Village High School

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Judges' Award

 2582

 Lufkin Industries / Lockheed Martin / Lufkin Lion's Club / Tommy's Watch and Jewelry Repair / Texas Workforce Commission / Angelina Community College / To The Max Stereos and Accessories / Texas Paint and Body / Aspen DCI & Lufkin High School

 

 Lufkin, TX, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4731

 Tecnológico de Monterrey Campus Morelia

 

 Morelia, MIC, Mexico

Rookie Inspiration Award

 4746

 Universidad TecMilenio Las Torres

 

 Monterrey, NLE, Mexico

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 3847

 ExxonMobil / National Insruments / Texas Workforce Commission / Houston Endowment / Solarcraft, Inc / TX\RX Labs & Strake Jesuit College Prep & St. Agnes Academy

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 4355

 PEÑOLES & CBTIS 159

 

 GOMEZ PALACIO, DUR, Mexico

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

 2587

 Sparx Engineering / National Instruments / ExxonMobil / Bodecker Plastics / Shell / Texas Metal Specialty / EPO / Rice University & Carnegie Vanguard & Lamar High School

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Gracious Professionalism� Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 57

 KBR/Hydraquip CSI/BAE/ExxonMobil/Texas Workforce Commission/Walter P. Moore/Andy's Hardware/Arc Specialties/Cal Tex/Oronde Family/Optimized Systems and Solutions Inc./eSigns.com & Booker T. Washington & High School for Engineering Professions

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 4587

 NASA/Oceaneering International/Texas Workforce Commission/TenderBuck & Jersey Village High School

 

 Houston, TX, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 148

 Innovation First International / L-3 Mission Integration & Greenville High School

 

 Greenville, TX, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 1477

 Innovation First International / Halliburton / Anadarko / NEMA Enclosures / Texas Workforce Commission / Crow Corp / Dauchy Investments / Baker Hughes / WCProducts / ABB / Laser Welding Solutions / Business and Engineering Solutions Team / ETSZONE / P.A.S

 

 The Woodlands, TX, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 4328

 jcpenney/Texas Workforce Commission/Cotton Utility Inc./EnVibe Inc. & Foster High School

 

 Richmond, TX, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 2936

 The Boeing Company/Texas Workforce Commission/Dickinson Education Foundation/Texas Direct Auto/jcpenney/Jacobs, ESCG/Houston Endowment Inc. & Dickinson High School

 

 Dickinson, TX, USA

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 

 

Volunteer of the Year

 

 

 Mark Crenshaw

 

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2013 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design