FIRST Robotics Competition Aerial Assist Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

FIRST Championship

4/24/2014 - 4/26/2014

Awards

Match Results

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Chairman's Award

27

BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union/Applied Manufacturing Technologies & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

Clarkston, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #1

2486

NASA / Science Foundation Arizona / Arizona FIRST Foundation / WL Gore & Associates / GKC Geoscience LLC / Nestle Purina / Northern Arizona University / Flagstaff Unified School District #1 & Coconino High School

Kinney Anderson

Flagstaff, AZ, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #2

1671

Pelco by Schneider Electric/PTC/Harris Manufacturing/Educational Employees Credit Union/Google/POM Wonderful & Buchanan High School

Callie Carbajal

Clovis, CA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #3

2471

US Digital / The Boeing Company / WA OSPI / Le Family / Linear technology / D.W. Fritz / Columbia Machine / Diamler / Camas Washougal Rotary / Hewlett Packard / iPly Designs / Temp Control Mechanical Services / Linda Calica / Waste Connections / Fire Fighters L1159 / Phoenix Contact / Riverview Bank & Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School

Bryce Croucher

Camas, WA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #4

1923

Bloomberg / Onyx Equities / Friends & Families of 1923 / Princeton Plasma Physics Lab / Fortira / Merrill Lynch / SRI & West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North & South

Michael Foley

Plainsboro, NJ, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #5

1311

Shaheen & Company/GE Volunteers/Novelis/Kimberly-Clark/Automated Logic/United Technologies/Standridge Color/Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics/Georgia Power/GEICC/STEM Leadership Foundation/Dow/AIAA/Orasi Software/Cobb EMC/Georgia Natural Gas/Arylessence/ASME/Johnnys Pizza/Georgia Tech Research Institute/Halco Lighting/Lithonia Lighting/Cana Communications/Modern Metals/RayPaul Coating/Peterson Aluminum/Edwards Tire/Kennesaw State University & The Carlton J. Kell High School

Alec Kumpf

Marietta, GA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #6

1912

Stennis Space Center / Naval Research Laboratory / National Defense Education Program / QinetiQ / Aerojet Rocketdyne / Textron Marine & Land / Jacobs Technology / Sierra Lobo / Qualis / Gulf Coast Pain Institute / Huntington Ingalls Industries / National Instruments / Alliance Laser / Clementi's Gladiators MMA / Lew Foundation / St. Tammany Parish School Board & Northshore High School & Salmen High School

Alexander Lew

Slidell, LA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #7

2177

Boston Scientific & Convent of the Visitation School

Madeleine Logeais

Mendota Heights, MN, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #8

3504

Field Robotics Center, Carnegie Mellon University/American Eagle Outfitters & The Ellis School & Oakland Catholic & Fox Chapel Area High School & Brashear High School & Winchester Thurston & Pine Richland High School & Seneca Valley Senior High School & Avonworth High School & Plum Senior High School & Upper St Clair High School & Bethel Park High School & Pittsburgh CAPA 6-12 & North Allegheny Intermediate High School & Seneca Valley Intermediate High School & Home School & Agora Cyber Charter School & PA Cyber Charter School & Shady Side Academy & Bishop Canevin High School & OBlock Junior High School & Chartiers Valley Middle School & Fort Couch Middle School

Simran Parwani

Pittsburgh, PA, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #9

27

BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union/Applied Manufacturing Technologies & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

Camron Razdar

Clarkston, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Award #10

4201

Wiseburn School District / Embrace Apparel / Northrop Grumman / The Boeing Company / Raytheon / COM DEV USA / Institute for Creative Technologies, USC / Elite Technologies / Gardena Specialized Finishing / MiCIAN / WyzAnt & Da Vinci Science

Anthony Stuart

Hawthorne, CA, USA

Championship Winners #1

254

NASA Ames Research Center / Lockheed Martin / The Mercadante Family / Ooyala / TR Manufacturing / Qualcomm / HP / West Coast Products / The Magarelli Family / The Yun Family / Google / Modern Machine / The Gebhart Family / Aditazz / Cisco Meraki / Vivid-H

San Jose, CA, USA

Championship Winners #2

2848

FTC Industries / Karlee / Burns Controls / Manda Machine / Gemini L.S.V. / Deloitte / Texas Workforce Commission & Jesuit College Prep High School

Dallas, TX, USA

Championship Winners #3

469

Comau / AVL / General Motors / Nissan / Eco-Bat / QUEXCO / Solidworks / Anixter / Lawrence Technological University / Stylmark / Gorman's Gallery / DB2 Repair Group & International Academy

Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA

Championship Winners #4

74

Haworth Inc. / PTC / SpinDance / Russells Technical Products & Holland High School & Black River Public School

Holland, MI, USA

Championship Finalists #1

1678

UCD Chancellor's Office/Da Vinci HS Booster Club/UCD College of Engineering/DMG Mori Seiki/UCD School of Education/Hoffmann Automotive/Aries Surgical & Davis Joint Unified School District

Davis, CA, USA

Championship Finalists #2

1640

The Boeing Company/UTC Sikorsky/Chester County Intermediate Unit/Arkema Inc./American Society of Mechanical Engineers Philadelphia Chapter/Edgecraft & Downingtown Area Robotics Inc

Downingtown, PA, USA

Championship Finalists #3

1114

Innovation First International/General Motors St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School

St. Catharines, ON, Canada

Championship Finalists #4

5136

Raytheon / Limotta IT / Santa Ynez Valley Foundation / Santa Ynez Valley Youth Recreation / FRC Rookie Grant & Santa Ynez Valley Union High School

Santa Ynez, CA, USA

Woodie Flowers Award

932

American Electric Power/Express Integrated Technologies/Willbros/TD Williamson/Allied Fence Company/Baker Hughes/Knape Associates/Kimberly-Clark/HE&M Saw/Charles & Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation/Tulsa Engineering Foundation/Instrument Society of Ameri

Lane Matheson

Tulsa, OK, USA

Founder's Award

Qualcomm

Make It Loud Award

Amy Kule

Media & Technology Innovation Award sponsored by Comcast NBCUniversal

1538

Qualcomm/BlueChip Machine & Fabrication/Nordson Asymtek/SAIC/Northrop Grumman/Vivid-Hosting/KTC Research/San Diego County Sheriff's Department/Quality Powder Coating & High Tech High

San Diego, CA, USA

FIRST Future Innovator Award sponsored by the Abbott Fund

5212

Texas Workforce Commission & Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science

Denton, TX, USA

FIRST 3D Printing Award sponsored by America Makes and Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL)

3824

ORNL/UT Battelle/DOE MDF Advanced Manufacturing Office/Bechtel/3D Systems/Stratasys/ModernTech/Naoko Blue & Associates/Bimba Mead Fluid Dynamics/Northrop Grumman Remotec/Knox County Government/Soccer Taco/Ingenutec/National Fluid Power Association & Hardin Valley Academy

Knoxville, TN, USA

Trailblazer Award

Lynn Tilton

Volunteer of the Year

Allen Bancroft

Volunteer of the Year

Cynthia Stong

 

  Match scheduling software 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright 2014 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design