FIRST Robotics Competition Aerial Assist Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Michigan FRC State Championship

4/10/2014 - 4/12/2014

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

Regional Chairman's Award

 503

 Magna Seating Systems (Primary Sponsor) / Autoliv / AVL / NGK / Schindler Elevators / Renesas / Numatics Inc. / Buffalo Wild Wings / Bagger Dave's / West Automated Solutions & Novi High School

 

 Novi, MI, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 33

 Chrysler LLC/The Chrysler Foundation/BAE Systems/TI Automotive/JDM Consulting & Notre Dame Preparatory School

 

 Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Regional Chairman's Award

 68

 Environmental Wood Solutions / Michigan Department of Education / General Motors Engineering Structural Development Laboratories / Continental Automotive Systems & Brandon High School & Holly High School

 

 Ortonville, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #1

 4395

 SRT/Chrysler Foundation & Dundee High School

 Tristan Bressler

 Dundee, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #2

 66

 General Motors Corp / Soar Tech / Michigan Department of Education / Chrome Identity Group & Ypsilanti Community HS STEMM Academy

 Ben Darnell

 Ypsilanti, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #3

 830

 Maker Works/Chrysler Foundation/University of Michigan/Toyota Technical Center/NXP & Ann Arbor Huron High School

 David Earle

 Ann Arbor, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #4

 548

 General Motors / Siemens Industry Inc. / Electro-Matic Products Inc. / Infineon / Marathon Petroleum Company / AIAG / VSR Technologies, Inc. / ESG Automotive Inc. / Panasonic / Soulbrain / LGA Lloyd George & Associates / Gutherie Lumber & Northville High

 Samantha Karagilis

 Northville, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #5

 141

 JR Automation Technologies, Inc./Engineered Automation Systems, Inc./Magna Sealing and Glass Systems/Johnson Controls/Bradford Company/Holland Board of Public Works/Suntec Services/Koop & Burr Insurance/Buhler Prince & West Ottawa High School

 Sean Koster

 Holland, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #6

 245

 GM Global Product Operations / Chrysler Foundation / Plex Systems, Inc. / R & G Drummer / TARDEC_NDEP / Valeo Thermal Systems / State of Michigan / Wally Edgar Chevrolet & Rochester Adams and Stoney Creek High Schools

 Sydney Micklas

 Rochester Hills, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #7

 27

 BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union/Applied Manufacturing Technologies & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

 Camron Razdar

 Clarkston, MI, USA

FIRST Dean's List Finalist #8

 3770

 FIRST-GLBR / Dow Chemical / Solutions-4-Automation / Bierlein / The Kepler Family / The Maak Family / MAP Mechanical / Lamons / Dr. Larry Carr & Bullock Creek High School

 Felicia Wallace

 Midland, MI, USA

Engineering Inspiration

 27

 BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union/Applied Manufacturing Technologies & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

 

 Clarkston, MI, USA

Regional Winner #1

 27

 BorgWarner/The Chrysler Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Smith's Disposal/Recticel North America Inc./Magna Powertrain/Genisys Credit Union/Applied Manufacturing Technologies & Clarkston Schools & CSMTech Academy Clarkston High School

 

 Clarkston, MI, USA

Regional Winner #2

 33

 Chrysler LLC/The Chrysler Foundation/BAE Systems/TI Automotive/JDM Consulting & Notre Dame Preparatory School

 

 Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Regional Winner #3

 314

 GM Manufacturing / Kettering University / LEONI / ProMedica Health Systems / A Frame Awards, Inc. / Mid States Bolt & Screw / Flint Glass Service / Maaco / Mid-Michigan Robotics Alliance / Interactive Training Systems / Bill Carr Signs / The Dive Shop / K

 

 Flint, MI, USA

Regional Finalist #1

 1718

 The Chrysler Foundation / Master Pneumatic, Inc / Richmond Rotary / Ford Motor Company / NuStep, Inc / Miljoco Corporation / MDS Fastening Systems / Booz Allen Hamilton / National Instruments / SMART I.T. Services / The Armada Fair & The Macomb Academy of

 

 Armada, MI, USA

Regional Finalist #2

 67

 General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

 

 Milford, MI, USA

Regional Finalist #3

 74

 Haworth Inc./PTC/SpinDance & Holland High School & Black River High School

 

 Holland, MI, USA

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

 67

 General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

 Lori Gleason

 Milford, MI, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

 3175

 Group Stahl / Dr. and Mrs. Clyde Wu / Drs. David and Bernadine Wu / Becker Ventures, LLC / McCann Ice Arena & University Liggett School

 

 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

 4362

 ASI Workholding / DTE Energy & Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy

 

 Brighton, MI, USA

Highest Rookie Seed Award

 4967

 L-3 Avionics Systems / DeWys Manufacturing / Diebotics & Paradise Teams

 

 Belmont, MI, USA

Judges Award

 4956

 Whitehall High School

 

 Whitehall, MI, USA

Rookie All Star Award

 4967

 L-3 Avionics Systems / DeWys Manufacturing / Diebotics & Paradise Teams

 

 Belmont, MI, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

 5230

 Alpena High School

 

 Alpena, MI, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

 3539

 General Motors / TE Connectivity / The Chrysler Foundation / Custom BioGenic Systems / The State of Michigan / RCM Inc. / Cross The Road Electronics & Romeo Community Schools

 

 Washington, MI, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

 2137

 Michigan Department of Education (MDE) / The Chrysler Foundation / Kettering University / Beijing Channel Consulting & Oxford Communtiy Schools

 

 Oxford, MI, USA

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

 67

 General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

 

 Milford, MI, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

 1718

 The Chrysler Foundation / Master Pneumatic, Inc / Richmond Rotary / Ford Motor Company / NuStep, Inc / Miljoco Corporation / MDS Fastening Systems / Booz Allen Hamilton / National Instruments / SMART I.T. Services / The Armada Fair & The Macomb Academy of

 

 Armada, MI, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

 2771

 General Motors Foundation / Professional Fabracators / PTC / RoMan Manufacturing / Huizenga Group / Code Red Robotics / Rockwell Automation / CompuDie / Wyoming-Kentwood Chamber of Commerce / Robert Bosch / PiPP Mobile & Grand River Preparatory High Schoo

 

 Grandville, MI, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

 2337

 General Motors / Premier Tooling Systems / Chrysler Foundation / Davison Tool & Engineering, L.L.C. / UnyPOS Manufacturing / Katcon USA / The Robot Space & Grand Blanc High School

 

 Grand Blanc, MI, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

 494

 General Motors / Chrysler Foundation / Kettering University / Grupo Antolin / Leoni / Patti Engineering / People of the state of Michigan & Goodrich High School

 

 Goodrich, MI, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

 1711

 Rollin M. Gerstacker Foundation / State of Michigan / RSVP Jet / Grand Traverse Radiologists, PC / Salamander Technologies / American Proficiency Institute / United Engineered Tooling / TriMet Industries / Wells Fargo Advisors / Avanti Engineering / Flext

 

 Traverse City, MI, USA

 

  Match scheduling software © 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST— For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright © 2014 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design