FIRST Robotics Competition Aerial Assist Game Logo

FIRST Robotics Competition Logo

 

Northeastern University District Event

3/28/2014 - 3/29/2014

Awards

Match Results

Team Standings

Qual Schedule

Elim Schedule

 

Award

Team

Team Name

Person

Home Town

District Chairman's Award

1058

Parker Pneutronics/Fleet Ready Corp. & Londonderry High School

Londonderry, NH, USA

Engineering Inspiration

3467

Veloxion / BAE Systems / Veolia Environmental Services / Willseal USA & Windham High School

Windham, NH, USA

Winner #1

125

Textron Systems/National Grid/Northeastern University & Brookline High School & Boston Latin School & Revere High School

Boston, MA, USA

Winner #2

3467

Veloxion / BAE Systems / Veolia Environmental Services / Willseal USA & Windham High School

Windham, NH, USA

Winner #3

5000

Hingham High School

Hingham, MA, USA

Finalist #1

2877

PTC / Raytheon / National Defense Education Program / McVittie Tax Advisors / At Once Inc. / Newton Public Schools & Newton High Schools

Newton, MA, USA

Finalist #2

69

Bluefin Robotics & Quincy Public Schools

Quincy, MA, USA

Finalist #3

3499

Albany International / Applied Tool & Design / Solid Machine / Turbocam International / Triple Ring Technologies / University of New Hampshire Space Grant & Oyster River High School

Durham, NH, USA

Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

4474

Entergy / Kingston Cultural Society / Halifax Cultural Council & Silver Lake Regional High School

Kingston, MA, USA

Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

125

Textron Systems/National Grid/Northeastern University & Brookline High School & Boston Latin School & Revere High School

Boston, MA, USA

Highest Rookie Seed Award

4908

Duxbury High School

Duxbury, MA, USA

Judges Award

1073

Waters Corporation / Parker Hannifin / Technology Garden / BAE SYSTEMS & Hollis Brookline High School

Hollis, NH, USA

Rookie All Star Award

4908

Duxbury High School

Duxbury, MA, USA

Rookie Inspiration Award

5000

Hingham High School

Hingham, MA, USA

Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

126

Nypro Inc. & Clinton High School

Clinton, MA, USA

Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

2877

PTC / Raytheon / National Defense Education Program / McVittie Tax Advisors / At Once Inc. / Newton Public Schools & Newton High Schools

Newton, MA, USA

Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

1153

RiverTaw / Gallivan Family / NES / Waters & Walpole High School

Walpole, MA, USA

Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

3958

National Instruments & Boston College High School

Boston, MA, USA

Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

246

Boston University & Boston University Academy

Boston, MA, USA

Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

237

Siemon Company/TUV Rheinland/Trumpf & Watertown High School

Watertown, CT, USA

Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

2084

Cape Ann Savings Bank / The Hooper Fund / MIT Lincoln Lab / Pinpoint Laser Systems / Spaulding Education Fund / Society of American Military Engineers / Lee Spence & Manchester Essex Regional High School

Manchester, MA, USA

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

1922

MicroDaq.com Ltd/BAE Systems/Mellen Company/Sylvania & Hopkinton High School & John Stark High School

Contoocook/Weare, NH, USA

Volunteer of the Year

Brandon Holley

 

  Match scheduling software 2007 Idle Loop Software Design, LLC.

  FIRST For Inspiration and Recognition of Science and Technology

Copyright 2014 FIRST  

 

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design

Data brought to you by 4FX Design